Posts Tagged ‘he kexin’

Podium Training

October 2, 2011

Now that baseball is dead and buried thanks to a murderer with a hatchet and a cheater and people with no integrity I now get to focus on gymnastics:) Aren’t you lucky.

Interesting tibits from Podium training.

Best news yet is Anna Li did not train. I hope she is named alternate. I can’t stand Gabby but one event gymnasts make me boil. Anna Li seems like a nice kid and she is probably someone I would like in real life but she is a ONE EVENT GYMNAST and they have no place on a World team. Unless their name is He Kexin. I even understand Nastia being named in 07.

The US looks strong a week before competition. Yep peaking a week early.

Jordyn’s coach says she is finally used to the time change and had her best training at the right time, in front of the camera’s.

Russia is having some issues but better now than in a week.

Beth Tweddle just threw up her bar routine today. Go Beth. Every video I have seen of He Kexin so far this year she looks labored and tired. Would love to see Beth win the Olympics next year.

Off to look for more info. Make sure you read the Gymnastike stuff above she has links to some videos. After you watch a video check the left. More videos are there.

Alicia Sacrmaone on beam She looks rock solid in the video. Jordyn can be seen in the same video. Both had one wobble but nice routines overall. It’s weird watching them at the same time. Alicia looks so much more polished next to Jordyn even though Jordyn’s routine has a lot more to it than the code whoring Alicia does.

Viktoria Komova on beam. She nailed her arabian but fell on a full turn. She does look tired.

The whole US Team on beam. Some sloppy work but no falls. It seems so stupid to me to count practice in any shape or form. Certain gymnasts just don;t do well in practice. Gabby Douglas looked aggressive and stayed on but will you really expect that in competition because it happened in training? Most likely, no.

Mckayla Maroney and Sabrina Vega on beam Sabrina looks better on beam than Mckayla does. Something was really weird about the way this team was picked. The alternate cannot replace anyone on bars. Maybe Marta planned on using the alternate to replace Mckayla Maroney.

Aly, Gabby and Jordyn on beam Gabby has a really ugly look on beam but she was solid. This was Aly’s best beam I have seen so far and Jordyn looked better here too.

Beth Tweddle on bars looking awesome. She might be in some of these AA with a decent beam routine because her DTY was better than Romania’s but Beth and beam were always a disaster.

Tatiana Nabieva on bars. Why can’t she keep her feet together like this in competition? She isn’t perfect here but this is a hell of a lot better than during competition. Unlike Ksenia Afanasyeva, who looked like shit in this video.

Sabrina Vega training bars She is not a good bar worker but I do find it VERY interesting she is training on bars but Anna Li is not. Anna has something on her wrist but maybe Marta thinks she needs a solid floor worker for team finals over an UB specialist she can’t use anywhere else. Sabrina paused twice in this video but she stayed on.

Jordyn on vault Her Amanar looked kind of sloppy here but it’s early.

Mckayla Maroney on vault I have never seen her Amanar look this bad. She bent her knee’s and looked like she was having issues getting it around. I really want to see her nail her best one sometime during this worlds (preferably prelims) because I want to see how it scores when she is on. It really is a beautiful vault when she hits it.

Gabriella Douglas and Aly Raisman on bars-The coaches seem impressed with Gabby sticking her dismount but she looked labored during this routine. She also had a few leg separations. No one spotting Aly is not a good idea IMO. Chow looked like he was watching her then he walked away. Aly kept her legs together during that routine. It’s too bad she never will when the competition starts.

Aly Raisman on floor. She nailed her second pass like Gina Gogean but this is the first time I actually get why people think her floor routine has no artistry. No is not an exactly the right turn she is ten steps ahead of the crap Carly Patterson called a floor routine but Aly has like no fluidity in her movements on floor. I did watch without sound so that could be why I actually see why people complained about her. That being said Lauren Mitchell and Cheleru are just as bad if not worse and there is no way in hell they should have beaten Aly last year.

Part one and part two of Anna Dementyeva, stripper floor routine. The first part is watchable. The second part is not. She put her hands down on her second pass. If you are bored skip this routine. I love Anna but I wish I did.lol

Alicia Sacramone on floor She looks to be in great shape but she has trouble getting through this routine. She is very winded at the end. I liked this routine at Nationals. I don’t like it here. Maybe if she spent more time training instead of flying off to Denver to watch her boyfriend sit on his ass she would be better able to handle her training. I know she is old and needs less training than most but even though she hit her tumbling this routine is lackluster and frankly not worthy of even being used. Not compared to her teammates.

Gabrielle Douglas on floor. I take it back. Alicia at least has presentation. Old recycled presentation but presentation none the less. This routine has ugly tumbling, horrible incomplete jumps and the ugliest presentation I have ever seen. The music is even horrible. If Aly loses presentation and artistry points this thing should too. What the hell is the dance after the second pass?
She didn’t dance through this routine, she walked through it with no fluidity at all. She makes Aly look like a ballerina. And she ends with a double tuck. 1999 and yes I know it’s a d. I am sorry but that was horrible. What the hell anyone was clapping for is beyond me.

Ksenia-Afanaseva on floor. Ksenia nails her double layout then skips her second pass and runs across the floor. Then she skips another pass.

Mckayla Maroney on floor. Looks like I may have been right. Sabrina is here as a replacement for Mckayla. She hit her 3.5 with a bouncy landing, fell on her second pass and had bumpy landing on everything else. Spotted on her last two passes. Should be interesting to see what happened. John Geddert is clapping and motivating everyone like a good head coach should do. Not like Marta who ignored everyone she didn’t train in 1996.

Jordyn Wieber on floor She is having a few issues on floor with her landings but I think this is a good thing. She needs to peak in a week not now.

Yulia Belokobyskaya on bars. This was just messy. She had two people spotting her. Over spotting her. It looked like they were afraid she would fall and land on her head.

I am bored of watching videos. I am surprised I got through this many. If you have any opinions, share them. I want to hear what you think.

Afanaseva and Ishina Russia is in big trouble on bars without Mustafina. These two girls as well as Demy look horrible on bars.

Viktoria Komova part 1 and part 2 on bars. She looks horrible here again. Form issues galore, mistakes, falls. I hope it is not the pressure getting to her.

Beth Tweddle on floor. She tried to kill herself on floor and thought it was funny. I love Beth Tweddle:) messy routine or not.

Youna Dufornet on bars She hit her def but did have enough momentum to continue on to her next skill. She hit the def heavy and the bar kind of swung down and up but she had her feet together. Yay feet together on her def. This must be a first.

Lauren Mitchell on beam I never would have known it was her if the video didn’t tell me. She looks different. She was her usual sell on beam. She has a lot of difficulty with even more bobbles.

You know what this worlds needs? Anastasia Grishina and Kyla Ross.

Advertisements

Chinese National Games

November 16, 2010

He Kexin now has a 7.4 start value on the uneven bars and she easily beat he teammate to win the UB title. She had some form issues and her score was a lot ridiculous but she hits she wins and she usually deserves it.

I’ll add beam and floor finals when avail

The rest of the results follow.

Women’s Team

1. China 59.450 61.300 57.700 55.700 234.150
2. Japan 57.950 57.150 56.500 51.650 223.250
3. Uzbekistan 53.750 50.750 53.050 50.400 207.950
4. Korea 55.950 51.800 51.250 47.850 206.850

(Jiang Yuayuan fell 3 times and didn’t make the AA or a single event final)

AA

1. Sui Lu 14.100 14.150 15.350 14.800 58.400
2. Huang Qiushuang 15.150 14.150 14.250 14.500 58.050
3. Rie Tanaka 14.550 13.700 13.100 13.500 54.850
4. Daria Yelizarova 13.800 13.550 13.350 13.800 54.500
5. Luiza Galiulina 12.850 13.200 13.650 13.200 52.900
6. Kyoko Oshima 13.600 12.900 13.400 12.450 52.350
7. Park Ji Yeon 12.700 13.350 13.050 13.050 52.150
8. Do Thi Ngan Thuong 13.850 11.650 12.750 13.450 51.700
9. Kim Ye Eun 13.900 12.000 12.950 12.550 51.400
10. Tracie Ang 13.800 12.250 12.400 12.700 51.150
11. Wong Hiu Ying Angel 14.050 10.800 11.150 12.700 48.700
12. Lim Heem Wei 13.250 12.350 9.500 12.350 47.450
13. Mananchaya Senklang 12.700 9.550 12.050 11.350 45.650
14. Aljazy Alhabshi 12.550 8.900 10.200 10.250 41.900
15. Khoo Oon Hui Krystal 11.550 9.400 9.550 10.900 41.400
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Women’s Vault Final
1. Huang Qiushuang 5.8 9.400 15.200 14.787
5.2 9.175 14.375
2. Rie Tanaka 5.3 9.200 14.500 14.237
4.8 9.175 13.975
3. Momoko Ozawa 5.8 8.650 14.450 14.112
4.8 8.975 13.775
4. Jo Hyun Joo 5.3 8.000 13.300 13.900
5.6 8.900 14.500
5. Phan Thi Ha Thanh 5.0 8.500 13.500 13.775
5.3 8.750 14.050
6. Wong Hiu Ying Angel 5.2 8.525 0.3 13.425 13.712
5.0 9.000 14.000
7. Do Thi Ngan Thuong 5.0 8.725 13.725 13.575
5.0 8.425 13.425
8. Dipa Karmakar 5.0 8.750 13.750 13.400
4.6 8.450 13.050

Uneven Bars Final
1. He Kexin 7.4 9.025 16.425
2. Huang Qiushuang 7.0 8.825 15.825
3. Koko Tsurumi 5.8 8.500 14.300
4. Daria Yelizarova 5.4 8.350 13.750
5. Park Ji Yeon 5.4 8.000 13.400
6. Rie Tanaka 5.5 7.575 13.075
7. Park Eun Kyung 5.1 7.675 12.775
8. Lim Heem Wei 4.6 7.700 12.300

Balance Beam Final D E ND Score
1. Sui Lu 6.5 8.925 15.425
2. Deng Linlin 6.6 8.600 15.200
3. Luiza Galiulina 5.8 8.550 14.350
4. Mai Yamagishi 5.4 8.050 13.450
5. Yuko Shintake 5.9 7.175 13.075
6. Moon Eunmee 5.1 7.225 12.325
7. Ang Tracie 5.4 6.550 11.950
8. Daria Yelizarova 5.0 6.750 0.1 11.650

Women’s Floor
1. Sui Lu 5.9 8.800 14.700
2. Mai Yamagishi 5.3 8.325 13.625
3. Jo Hyun Joo 5.6 7.850 13.450
4. Rie Tanaka 5.2 8.200 13.400
5. Huang Qiushuang 5.6 7.475 0.1 12.975
6. Luiza Galiulina 5.2 7.800 0.2 12.800
7. Do Thi Ngan Thuong 5.1 7.550 12.650
8. Daria Yelizarova 5.0 7.400 12.400

Aly Raisman was robbed. Event Finals

October 25, 2010

One of my fondest memories from last years worlds was Lauren Mitchell sitting, looking around just happy as a clam because she just competed two really amazing routines. This was even before she won silver medals on beam and floor so I just can’t complain about her winning the floor Gold medal. I am happy for her. She was a bit overscored due to the landings on her second and last pass but I just can’t bring myself to say she didn’t deserve the Gold medal. I could make a case against her but it was close.

Aliya has been amazing at this years worlds. Winning the AA and team Gold and medals on floor, bars and vault is an amazing accomplishemnt. I thought her floor routine was pretty good in the event finals minus the landing on one of her passes. Her double turn looked short but she still got credit for it.

That brings us to the bronze medal where I am calling BULLSHIT. I am sorry but there is no way in hell Aly Raisman didn’t deserve this medal. You could even make a case for Vanessa Ferrari ( a case against is her lower difficultyby 4 tenths) who nailed 3 of her 4 passes but it will be a cold day in hell you will ever be able to make a case for Diana Chelaru. I guess you could even make a case for both of Vanessa and Aly being on the podium since Aliya’s double turn wasn’t complete but Diana had a huge step on her triple twist and was sloppy overall. Aly’s only real mistake was a step on her double pike. This just isn’t fair. They will over score Rebecca Bross till the cows come home because of Valeri but when someone nails a routine like Aly did they screw her.

Congrats to Peggy Liddick for her second World Champion

Floor

1 508 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 5.900 8.933 14.833
2 690 MUSTAFINA Aliya RUS 5.800 8.966 14.766
2 679 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 5.900 8.866 14.766
4 720 RAISMAN Alexandra USA 5.700 9.016 14.716
5 543 SUI Lu CHN 5.700 8.966 14.666
6 627 FERRARI Vanessa ITA 5.500 9.100 14.600
7 677 IZBASA Sandra Raluca ROU 5.900 8.883 0.8 13.983
8 689 AFANASYEVA Ksenia RUS 5.800 6.900 12.700

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Beam Finals: What can you say. Ana Porgras hit a good routine with a few bobbles. Rebecca Bross had a few bobbles a small step on her dismount to take silver and Deng was way overscored on a routine full of huge bobbles to take Bronze. Alicia fell short on her 9th world medal finishing 5th due to her weak difficulty score.

1 678 PORGRAS Ana ROU 6.500 8.866 15.366
2 716 BROSS Rebecca USA 6.500 8.733 15.233
2 545 DENG Linlin CHN 6.600 8.633 15.233
4 508 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 6.600 8.600 15.200
5 721 SACRAMONE Alicia USA 6.100 8.966 15.066
6 751 DEMENTYEVA Anna RUS 6.200 7.766 13.966
7 690 MUSTAFINA Aliya RUS 5.900 7.866 13.766
8 710 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 6.200 7.533 13.733

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The last man standing or should I say women standing was how the bars were won. Beth was first with her usual great routine. Aliya was second and had a good routine until her dismount and Rebecca Bross again benefitted from everyone falling to win the bronze medal. Bridget Sloan finished 4th. He was pretty upset crying after her routine was over. It’s a shame she fell. I think she will be better for it in the future. Everyone has to learn to lose sometime but she is still amazing.

1 586 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR 6.800 8.933 15.733
2 690 MUSTAFINA Aliya RUS 6.800 8.800 15.600
3 716 BROSS Rebecca USA 6.200 8.866 15.066
4 718 SLOAN Bridget USA 6.000 8.666 14.666
5 678 PORGRAS Ana ROU 6.200 8.400 14.600
6 544 HUANG Qiushuang CHN 7.000 7.400 14.400
7 542 HE Kexin CHN 6.300 7.666 13.966
8 593 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 4.200 6.266 10.466
~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Vault: Alicia hit her two vaults to finish 4th. Aliya had her Pod vault devalued after hitting an amazing Amanar to finish second and Jade Barbosa finished third. The rest of the results are below. Aliya protested her scores (well her coaches did) to no avail and poor Alicia had to sit there for a half an hour and wait. Come on judges get it right from the start.

1 721 SACRAMONE Alicia USA 1 6.300 9.100 15.400 15.200
2 5.800 9.200 15.000
2 690 MUSTAFINA Aliya RUS 1 6.500 9.233 15.733 15.066
2 5.700 8.800 0.1 14.400
3 529 FERNANDES BARBOSA J. BRA 1 5.800 9.133 14.933 14.799
2 5.600 9.066 14.666
4 702 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 1 6.300 8.866 15.166 14.783
2 5.800 8.700 0.1 14.400
5 691 NABIEVA Tatiana RUS 1 5.800 8.933 14.733 14.599
2 5.700 8.866 0.1 14.466
6 635 JO Hyunjoo KOR 1 5.600 8.700 14.300 14.483
2 5.800 8.866 14.666
7 679 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 1 5.800 8.900 14.700 14.066
2 4.800 8.633 13.433
8 745 CAIRNS Imogen GBR 1 5.300 9.133 14.433 13.999
2 4.800 8.766 13.566

Nastia bad mouths He Kexin

October 23, 2010

Nastia just made the comments that He Kexin isn’t a great gymnast because she doesn’t do the AA. (On the gym show on universal sports)

WOW, I knew the bitch was a cocky shit head but to come out and make a comment like this is just even beyond anything she has ever done. Well calling Chellsie fat was more obnoxious.

I know I can’t stand Nastia so most everything she does makes me want to smack her but this was just uncalled for. It was bad enough when she treated Chellsie like shit for beating her in 05 or for treating Shawn like shit because she beat her in 07. Then when she said she was continuing because she wanted to beat Shannon Miller’s total record for worlds I rolled my eyes but this just proves the fucking little bitch needs to be taken out. No I don’t want to literally take her out.lol but she needs to be called out.

PLEASE come back to gymnastics Nastia. Use your d score on bars to make another team you didn’t deserve to be on so I can watch you fall on your ass. There is no way you are making the 2012 team as an AA so pretty soon you will be eating your own words.

Russia falls 3 times but still wins team title

October 20, 2010

I have read that China fell 2 and 3 times but regardless this was a world title won. Falling is part of the game.

I didn’t get to watch (damn work) but Bridget Sloan the silent killer hit again and Mattie fell again. I know a lot of people wanted to see Marta go for it and let Mattie compete but fact is the girl being on this team pretty much says it all.

Mustafina deserves a lot of credit for hitting her difficulty. I admit she is a messy gymnast but she is hardly the worst gymnast ever. We just have to grasp the concept that form doesn’t matter. It is funny to see people complain about Mustafina’s form that love Nastia. Nastia has just as many crossed legs and form issues and leg separations as Aliya but because she hits some pretty postitions they ignore the facts.

Off to find some videos. I’ll have more of an opinion soon:)

~~~~~~~~~~~~

Marta tells it like it is about Mattie. She choked. It happens but just remember Marta YOU took the gamble and let her compete even though she was falling in practice.

http://videoplayer.flocasts.org/player.swf

Visit gymnastike.org for more Videos

Thanks Aunt Joyce

http://auntjoycesicecreamstand.blogspot.com/2010/10/watch-womens-team-final.html

Ask me anything- Update

April 20, 2010

I spammed myself and the questions took an hour to be put up. I am still not getting any questions though my friend asked a few they just have not gone through. Looks like this is happening to everyone.

Keep trying maybe they will fix it. Thanks

Aunt Joyce made one of these and while I don’t have his following I thought I would create one of these and see what I get.

So ask away. I might not be online a lot the next 3 days so be patient if I don’t get back to you quickly.

http://www.formspring.me/GymTruthTeller

Paris-Bercy Finals

April 12, 2010

Quick Hits of what happened

Videos on Youtube

Still looking for full results. I know Beth Tweddle won floor. He Kexin won bars and Jonathon Horton might have won High Bar. Results for the last guy weren’t given on the quick hits page.

Couch gymnast hears the gossip

October 17, 2009

This is a must read. Couch gymnast has a blog and she was sitting neat Marta during the World Championships. Read what she over heard.

Couch Gymnast

Or about Peggy Liddick and Lauren Mitchell’s beam routine. She kind of scoffed at the 6.5 difficulty, and then said ” 6.5? I vould not expect a 6.5 from Peggy”

Anyone else find it hilarious that Marta is mocking Peggy Liddick for difficulty on beam? An obvious dig at Shannon Miller I find it ironic that the women that created Kim Zmeskal’s 1992 routines has the gaul to question anyone’s difficulty on any event. Karolyi gymnasts are known for noo difficulty.

To be honest, though, I really got the feeling that Marta was totally gunning for Bross to win over Sloan. Or perhaps it was that she expected, after Sloan’s not great qualifications. When Sloan performed bars and vault she was kind of quiet, or just nodded and yelled no support, and then before beam, when Bridget didn’t get right up on the podium the minute before the girl before her climbed off, she was bitching at Sloan and Sharps, “Vot the hell are zey dooing?” Whenever Bross was up, she yelled and cheered, and called out reassuring “Eeet’s alright Rebecca!” as the little girl waited her turn. It wasn’t until the tide turned, and Bridget hit beam, that Marta started cheering and yelling for her too. It was weird.

Yep this was obvious from the start and I didn’t have to sit next to Marta to know that Bross is getting the “Nastia” special treatment. She can fall. She can tank and she is still treated like the Queen.

Read the blog it has a lot of insight in to just how ridiculous it is to have Marta in charge of USA- Gymnastics.

Day 2 event finals

October 17, 2009

Couch gymnast gossip. A great read about why Marta is a biatch It also says a lot about how Marta is not checking out the competition. I knew about Lauren’s beam and she didn’t? plus her bitter comments about Peggy show she is still bitter about the past and her gymnasts being owned by Miller.

I am not even commentating on day one. Besides He Kexin and Koko Tsurumi the two women’s events were a joke. A piked vault getting credit for a layout an being awarded a Gold medal is a joke. The bad form or Pogras who is actually a joy to watch on beam and maybe floor getting a bronze medal on bars is just something I want to forget happened.

By the way I finally saw Beth Tweddle’s UB in prelims and besides falling she also hit her feet on the floor and did not repeat the move she fell on which is why her score was so low.

This is the official list for the event finals on day two and it should be noted that earlier the list had Ivana Hong out of Beam finals and Bross in her place. All I have to say to that is this isn’t fucking Russia Valeri Liukin. It’s the United States of America and Ivana earned her spot she better well get to compete in it.

LOL they just forgot Bross on the Podium. She just sat there with a dirty look.lol

First time I wasn’t impressed with Bridget Sloan. She look dis-interested in bar finals. If she had done her AA routine she could have won a medal but she just acted like she was bored to be there. Champions want to win Bridget.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Link to Finals list

Men’s Vault
573 BOTELLA PEREZ Isaac ESP
708 GOLOTSUTSKOV Anton RUS
584 BOUHAIL Thomas FRA
599 FAHRIG Matthias GER
701 DRAGULESCU Marian ROU
670 WAMMES Jeffrey NED
700 KOCZI Flavius ROU
689 RI Se Gwang PRK

~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Women’s beam
37 YANG Yilin CHN
91 PREZIOSA Elisabetta ITA
127 PORGRAS Ana ROU
36 DENG Linlin CHN
94 TSURUMI Koko JPN
120 KIM Un Hyang PRK
152 HONG Ivana USA
17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Parallel Bars
550 WANG Guanyin CHN
656 YOO Won Chul KOR
685 KIERZKOWSKI Adam POL
549 FENG Zhe CHN
672 ZONDERLAND Epke NED
589 CUCHERAT Yann FRA
606 TSOLAKIDIS Vasileios GRE
640 TANAKA Kazuhito JPN

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Floor
67 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR
39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL
153 BROSS Rebecca USA
38 SUI Lu CHN
127 PORGRAS Ana ROU
134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS
17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS
36 DENG Linlin CHN

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

High Bar

633 CASSINA Igor ITA
527 TSAREVICH Aliaksandr BLR
738 LEYVA Danell USA
545 ZOU Kai CHN
639 UCHIMURA Kohei JPN
672 ZONDERLAND Epke NED
733 HORTON Jonathan USA
718 PEGAN Aljaz SLO

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Day one scores with E and D

41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S UNEVEN BARS FINAL
SAT 17 OCT 2009 15:

1 35 HE Kexin CHN 7.100 8.900 16.000
2 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 6.200 8.675 14.875
3 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 6.300 8.375 14.675
3 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 6.200 8.475 14.675
5 122 CHA Yong Hwa PRK 6.300 8.350 14.650
6 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 5.900 8.700 14.600
7 16 MILLER Larrissa AUS 5.900 8.675 14.575
8 93 LICCHETTA Serena ITA 5.100 6.850 11.950
Legend:
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009

WOMEN’S VAULT FINAL
Vault Total

1 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 1 6.300 8.900 15.200 15.087
2 5.800 9.175 14.975
2 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 1 6.300 8.775 15.075 14.525
2 5.300 8.775 0.1 13.975
3 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 1 5.300 8.975 14.275 14.450
2 5.600 9.025 14.625
4 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 1 5.800 8.925 14.725 14.337
2 5.600 8.450 0.1 13.950
5 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 1 6.500 8.025 0.1 14.425 14.262
2 6.500 7.700 0.1 14.100
6 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 1 5.600 8.775 0.1 14.275 14.225
2 5.800 8.475 0.1 14.175
7 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 1 5.800 8.625 14.425 14.200
2 5.600 8.475 0.1 13.975
8 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 1 5.300 8.800 0.1 14.000 13.287
2 5.200 7.475 0.1 12.575

Pathetic wom’s prelims

October 14, 2009

Rebecca Bross leads qualifying with a fall. Tweddle and Semeneva out of bars finals. Sui Liu out of beam finals.

Why bother here are ALL the results and the qualifiers,

41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
LIST OF QUALIFIERS
WOMEN’S INDIVIDUAL ALLAROUND
FINAL
FRI 16 OCT 2009 18:
30
Qualifying
Order Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualification
Score
Qual.
Rank
1 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 57.400 (1)
2 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 57.300 (2)
3 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 56.675 (3)
4 36 DENG Linlin CHN 56.350 (4)
5 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 56.075 (5)
6 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 55.950 (6)
7 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 55.925 (7)
8 37 YANG Yilin CHN 55.500 (8)
9 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 55.450 (9)
10 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 54.900 (10)
11 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 54.750 (11)
12 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 54.375 (12)
13 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 54.250 (13)
14 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BLANCAS Elsa MEX 54.225 (14)
15 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 54.200 (15)
16 68 BUI Kim GER 54.175 (16)
17 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 54.150 (17)
18 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 54.050 (18)
19 65 WING Rebecca GBR 53.875 (19)
20 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 53.775 (20)
21 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 53.325 (21)
22 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 53.125 (22)
23 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LEAL Bruna BRA 52.850 (23)
24 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 52.750 (24)
Reserves
R1 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 52.650 (25)
R2 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 52.525 (26)
R3 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 52.225 (27)
R4 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 51.975 (28)
Legend:
Qual. Qualification Rx Reserve for AllAround
Final
GAW024101_53A 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:30 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/1
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
LIST OF QUALIFIERS
WOMEN’S APPARATUS FINALS
SAT 17 OCT 2009 13:
40
Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualifying
Order
Qual.
Score
1 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 14.812
2 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 14.787
3 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 14.450
4 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 14.325
5 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 14.225
6 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 14.212
7 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 13.975
8 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BLANCAS Elsa MEX 13.862
Reserves
R1 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 13.850
R2 66 KING Marissa GBR 13.850
R3 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 13.812
Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualifying
Order
Qual.
Score
1 35 HE Kexin CHN 15.975
2 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 15.050
3 122 CHA Yong Hwa PRK 15.025
4 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 14.775
5 16 MILLER Larrissa AUS 14.650
6 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 14.600
7 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 14.575
8 93 LICCHETTA Serena ITA 14.200
Reserves
R1 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 14.200
R2 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 14.200
R3 128 DRAGOI Gabriela ROU 14.150
Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualifying
Order
Qual.
Score
1 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 14.850
2 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 14.775
3 36 DENG Linlin CHN 14.450
4 152 HONG Ivana USA 14.400
5 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 14.400
6 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 14.375
7 37 YANG Yilin CHN 14.375
8 91 PREZIOSA Elisabetta ITA 14.275
Reserves
R1 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 14.150
R2 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 14.075
R3 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 14.025
Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualifying
Order
Qual.
Score
1 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 14.500
2 38 SUI Lu CHN 14.275
3 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 14.175
4 67 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR 14.075
5 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 14.050
6 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 14.050
7 36 DENG Linlin CHN 14.000
8 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 13.950
Reserves
R1 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 13.900
R2 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 13.625
R3 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 13.525
Legend:
Qual. Qualification Rx Reserve
Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor
GAW000101_53C 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:30 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/1
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC Total
Code
1 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 14.250 15.050 14.150 13.950 57.400 Q
2 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 13.700 14.575 14.850 14.175 57.300 Q
3 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 14.475 13.750 14.400 14.050 56.675 Q
4 36 DENG Linlin CHN 14.075 13.825 14.450 14.000 56.350 Q
5 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 14.550 14.600 13.325 13.600 56.075 Q
6 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 14.525 14.200 13.750 13.475 55.950 Q
7 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 13.550 14.775 14.375 13.225 55.925 Q
8 37 YANG Yilin CHN 14.275 13.825 14.375 13.025 55.500 Q
9 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 15.075 13.625 13.275 13.475 55.450 Q
10 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 13.850 14.200 14.075 12.775 54.900 Q
11 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 14.600 12.600 14.025 13.525 54.750 Q
12 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 14.000 12.850 13.900 13.625 54.375 Q
13 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 14.225 13.700 12.900 13.425 54.250 Q
14 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 14.025 13.375 13.500 13.325 54.225 Q
15 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 13.625 14.050 13.375 13.150 54.200 Q
16 68 BUI Kim GER 13.825 13.850 13.225 13.275 54.175 Q
17 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 13.375 13.400 13.925 13.450 54.150 Q
18 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 14.100 13.850 13.250 12.850 54.050 Q
19 65 WING Rebecca GBR 13.675 13.350 13.600 13.250 53.875 Q
20 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 14.300 13.675 12.500 13.300 53.775 Q
21 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 13.525 13.700 13.200 12.900 53.325 Q
22 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 13.500 11.900 14.775 12.950 53.125 Q
23 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 13.750 12.875 12.975 13.250 52.850 Q
24 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 13.600 12.900 13.800 12.450 52.750 Q
25 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 13.600 12.525 13.150 13.375 52.650 R
26 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 13.225 13.150 12.975 13.175 52.525 R
27 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 13.250 13.200 12.375 13.400 52.225 R
28 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 13.650 11.950 13.675 12.700 51.975 R
29 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 13.500 13.125 12.900 12.325 51.850
30 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 13.150 12.500 13.100 13.000 51.750
31 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 13.475 13.650 13.225 11.375 51.725
32 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 13.425 12.600 12.950 12.650 51.625
33 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 13.800 13.350 11.875 12.575 51.600
34 58 SERRA Anna ESP 13.175 12.725 12.800 12.900 51.600
35 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 13.400 13.300 11.300 13.450 51.450
36 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 13.400 12.900 13.250 11.825 51.375
37 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 13.500 13.525 11.625 12.650 51.300
38 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 12.725 11.725 13.550 13.275 51.275
39 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 12.100 14.025 12.150 12.975 51.250
40 90 ARMI Emily ITA 13.275 11.325 13.525 13.100 51.225
41 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 13.450 12.575 12.575 12.400 51.000
42 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 12.825 12.675 12.575 12.925 51.000
43 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 13.475 11.800 12.875 12.800 50.950
44 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 12.775 12.350 11.875 12.850 49.850
45 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 13.575 11.325 12.550 12.350 49.800
46 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 13.400 11.175 12.800 12.250 49.625
47 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 13.300 10.725 13.150 12.425 49.600
48 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 13.425 11.500 12.425 12.250 49.600
GAW024901_73H 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/4
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC Total
Code
49 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 13.850 12.950 10.375 12.375 49.550
50 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 12.700 12.500 11.850 11.850 48.900
51 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 13.075 12.950 11.050 11.575 48.650
52 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 13.100 10.675 12.350 12.050 48.175
53 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 13.425 10.150 12.025 12.400 48.000
54 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 12.675 12.650 10.475 11.525 47.325
55 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 12.875 8.975 13.000 12.425 47.275
56 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 13.125 10.825 11.675 11.625 47.250
57 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 12.975 11.150 12.550 10.250 46.925
58 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 13.300 10.625 10.825 12.100 46.850
59 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 13.250 10.825 10.275 12.300 46.650
60 101 HAN Byul KOR 13.175 9.850 11.625 11.825 46.475
61 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 12.400 12.000 10.975 11.025 46.400
62 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 12.925 9.875 11.550 12.025 46.375
63 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 13.075 10.475 10.125 12.525 46.200
64 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 13.375 10.550 10.550 11.375 45.850
65 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 12.750 12.250 9.350 11.425 45.775
66 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 12.875 11.150 10.225 11.475 45.725
67 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 12.025 9.375 12.650 10.575 44.625
68 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 13.375 9.650 9.125 12.400 44.550
69 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 12.275 10.925 10.850 10.375 44.425
70 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 12.675 9.150 10.725 11.200 43.750
71 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 12.675 9.275 11.500 10.250 43.700
72 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 12.800 9.500 10.200 10.450 42.950
73 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 12.100 8.525 11.900 10.400 42.925
74 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 14.600 13.825 14.500 42.925
75 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 12.850 8.600 9.800 10.725 41.975
76 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 10.925 8.875 9.525 12.000 41.325
77 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 11.950 9.725 9.675 9.950 41.300
78 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 12.450 7.900 9.725 11.100 41.175
79 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 15.500 12.350 12.750 40.600
80 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 13.350 12.675 12.600 38.625
81 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 13.950 13.125 11.425 38.500
82 80 DAS Priti IND 12.075 6.725 9.800 8.600 37.200
83 81 Meenakshi
IND 11.175 7.125 8.575 9.475 36.350
84 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 12.650 11.600 11.650 35.900
85 60 HELMINEN Fanni FIN 12.750 11.475 11.625 35.850
86 161 THI NGAN THUONG Do VIE 12.425 11.700 11.500 35.625
87 59 LAISI Ida FIN 13.125 10.900 11.575 35.600
88 13 BENTIVEGNA Giuliana ARG 12.100 10.050 11.700 33.850
89 82 WEDEL Sarah IRL 11.950 9.900 10.800 32.650
90 83 O’DRISCOLL Aimee IRL 12.650 9.525 10.450 32.625
91 11 SELAJ Riselda ALB 11.450 10.150 10.125 31.725
92 123 LOPEZ RECCI Leysha PUR 7.725 11.850 10.050 29.625
93 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 14.825 13.900 28.725
94 38 SUI Lu CHN 14.325 14.275 28.600
95 128 DRAGOI Gabriela ROU 14.150 13.800 27.950
96 67 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR 13.850 14.075 27.925
GAW024901_73H 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/4
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC Total
Code
97 125 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 14.225 13.475 27.700
98 66 KING Marissa GBR 14.250 13.400 27.650
99 91 PREZIOSA Elisabetta ITA 14.275 13.350 27.625
100 152 HONG Ivana USA 13.150 14.400 27.550
101 74 MILLOUSI Vasiliki GRE 13.200 14.000 27.200
102 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 13.900 13.200 27.100
103 148 KOVAL Anastasiia UKR 13.900 12.900 26.800
104 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 12.700 14.050 26.750
105 57 SOAESCOLAR
Thais ESP 13.725 12.800 26.525
106 105 ESTRADA MARTINEZ Y. MEX 13.800 12.650 26.450
107 43 ERCEG Tina CRO 13.500 12.950 26.450
108 28 DOMINGUES COBELLO P. BRA 13.050 13.175 26.225
109 149 HOLENKOVA Valentyna UKR 12.350 13.325 25.675
110 110 WEVERS Sanne NED 13.600 11.800 25.400
111 22 GROSCH Hanna AUT 12.725 12.650 25.375
112 141 KOVACOVA Ivana SVK 12.000 13.250 25.250
113 111 WILLEMS Fieke NED 13.250 11.975 25.225
114 51 LAURITSEN Michelle DEN 13.025 11.875 24.900
115 70 ROLL Maike GER 12.475 12.425 24.900
116 164 KOZICH Alina UZB 13.025 11.700 24.725
117 29 DIAS Khiuani Luana BRA 12.500 11.825 24.325
118 19 MADER Jasmin AUT 11.900 12.175 24.075
119 85 HERMANNSDOTTIR T. ISL 12.800 0.000 10.800 23.600
120 162 KARMAKAR Dipa IND 13.150 10.425 23.575
121 45 DIMITRIOU Nikoletta CYP 12.200 11.200 23.400
122 96 OSHIMA Kyoko JPN 13.125 10.125 23.250
123 144 EDNER Maria SWE 12.375 10.825 23.200
124 145 OLSSON Alexandra SWE 11.075 11.750 22.825
125 10 CUKA Ornela ALB 12.350 10.000 22.350
126 136 GOLOB Sasa SLO 10.150 11.700 21.850
127 106 CANTU MATA Marisela MEX 9.225 12.450 21.675
128 113 BOE Lotte Elise NOR 9.550 10.950 20.500
129 167 RIQUELME LEON C. CHI 0.000 9.400 8.650 18.050
130 79 DEBNATH Tumpa IND 8.125 8.950 17.075
131 100 EUM Eunhui KOR 9.475 6.925 16.400
132 35 HE Kexin CHN 15.975 15.975
133 122 CHA Yong Hwa PRK 15.025 15.025
134 16 MILLER Larrissa AUS 14.650 14.650
135 93 LICCHETTA Serena ITA 14.200 14.200
136 71 BRINKER Anja GER 13.650 13.650
137 97 SHINTAKE Yuko JPN 13.625 13.625
138 140 TACCHELLI Lucia SUI 13.350 13.350
139 73 ZAFEIRAKI Evgenia GRE 13.000 13.000
140 150 ZGOBA Dariya UKR 12.350 12.350
141 21 GASSER Barbara AUT 12.325 12.325
142 49 SIKULOVA Jana CZE 11.850 11.850
143 18 MORGAN Shona AUS 11.025 11.025
144 102 BOU ARAM Katja LIB 10.875 10.875
GAW024901_73H 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/4
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC Total
Code
145 165 CASTRO LAZO Martina CHI 10.825 10.825
146 112 BUCH Hannah Kristine NOR 0.000 9.725 9.725
Note:
Underlined totals indicate starting apparatus.
Legend:
Q Qualified for AllAround
Final R Reserve for AllAround
Final
Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor
GAW024901_73H 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 4/4
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
1 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 6.500 9.000 15.500
2 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 6.300 8.775 15.075
3 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 6.300 8.525 14.825
4 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 5.800 8.900 0.1 14.600
5 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 5.800 8.800 14.600
6 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 5.800 8.850 0.1 14.550
7 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 5.800 8.725 14.525
8 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 5.800 8.675 14.475
9 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 5.800 8.500 14.300
10 37 YANG Yilin CHN 5.800 8.475 14.275
11 66 KING Marissa GBR 5.500 8.750 14.250
12 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 5.800 8.550 0.1 14.250
13 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 5.800 8.525 0.1 14.225
14 125 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 5.800 8.525 0.1 14.225
15 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 5.300 8.800 14.100
16 36 DENG Linlin CHN 5.300 8.775 14.075
17 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 5.300 8.825 0.1 14.025
18 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 5.300 8.800 0.1 14.000
19 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 5.300 8.650 13.950
20 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 5.200 8.700 13.900
21 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 5.300 8.650 0.1 13.850
22 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 5.300 8.550 13.850
23 68 BUI Kim GER 5.400 8.425 13.825
24 105 ESTRADA MARTINEZ Y. MEX 5.300 8.500 13.800
25 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 5.300 8.500 13.800
26 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 5.300 8.550 0.1 13.750
27 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 5.000 8.700 13.700
28 65 WING Rebecca GBR 5.300 8.375 13.675
29 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 5.300 8.350 13.650
30 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 5.300 8.425 0.1 13.625
31 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 5.000 8.700 0.1 13.600
32 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 5.000 8.600 13.600
33 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 5.000 8.675 0.1 13.575
34 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 5.000 8.550 13.550
35 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 5.000 8.525 13.525
36 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 5.000 8.600 0.1 13.500
37 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 5.000 8.500 13.500
38 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 5.000 8.500 13.500
39 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 5.000 8.575 0.1 13.475
40 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 5.000 8.475 13.475
41 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 5.000 8.450 13.450
42 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 5.000 8.525 0.1 13.425
43 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 5.000 8.425 13.425
GAW002901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
44 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 5.000 8.425 13.425
45 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 5.000 8.500 0.1 13.400
46 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 5.000 8.500 0.1 13.400
47 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 5.000 8.400 13.400
48 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 5.000 8.475 0.1 13.375
49 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 5.000 8.375 13.375
50 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 5.000 8.375 13.375
51 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 5.000 8.450 0.1 13.350
52 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 4.600 8.700 13.300
53 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 5.200 8.200 0.1 13.300
54 90 ARMI Emily ITA 5.000 8.375 0.1 13.275
55 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 5.000 8.350 0.1 13.250
56 111 WILLEMS Fieke NED 5.000 8.250 13.250
57 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 5.200 8.150 0.1 13.250
58 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 5.000 8.325 0.1 13.225
59 101 HAN Byul KOR 5.000 8.275 0.1 13.175
60 58 SERRA Anna ESP 5.000 8.275 0.1 13.175
61 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 5.000 8.250 0.1 13.150
62 162 KARMAKAR Dipa IND 4.600 8.550 13.150
63 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 4.800 8.425 0.1 13.125
64 59 LAISI Ida FIN 4.600 8.525 13.125
65 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 4.800 8.300 13.100
66 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 4.600 8.475 13.075
67 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 4.900 8.275 0.1 13.075
68 28 DOMINGUES COBELLO P. BRA 4.600 8.450 13.050
69 51 LAURITSEN Michelle DEN 4.800 8.325 0.1 13.025
70 73 ZAFEIRAKI Evgenia GRE 5.800 7.200 13.000
71 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 5.000 7.975 12.975
72 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 4.600 8.325 12.925
73 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 4.600 8.275 12.875
74 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 5.000 7.875 12.875
75 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 4.600 8.350 0.1 12.850
76 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 4.400 8.425 12.825
77 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 4.600 8.300 0.1 12.800
78 85 HERMANNSDOTTIR T. ISL 4.600 8.200 12.800
79 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 4.400 8.375 12.775
80 60 HELMINEN Fanni FIN 4.600 8.150 12.750
81 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 4.400 8.350 12.750
82 22 GROSCH Hanna AUT 4.600 8.125 12.725
83 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 5.300 7.525 0.1 12.725
84 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 4.400 8.400 0.1 12.700
85 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 5.300 7.400 12.700
86 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 4.400 8.375 0.1 12.675
GAW002901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
87 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 4.600 8.175 0.1 12.675
88 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 4.800 7.975 0.1 12.675
89 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 4.400 8.350 0.1 12.650
90 83 O’DRISCOLL Aimee IRL 4.400 8.250 12.650
91 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 4.200 8.250 12.450
92 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 5.300 7.400 0.3 12.400
93 144 EDNER Maria SWE 4.200 8.175 12.375
94 10 CUKA Ornela ALB 4.000 8.350 12.350
95 149 HOLENKOVA Valentyna UKR 5.000 7.350 12.350
96 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 4.200 8.175 0.1 12.275
97 13 BENTIVEGNA Giuliana ARG 4.000 8.100 12.100
98 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 4.900 7.300 0.1 12.100
99 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 5.000 7.200 0.1 12.100
100 80 DAS Priti IND 4.200 7.875 12.075
101 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 4.000 8.025 12.025
102 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 4.200 7.850 0.1 11.950
103 82 WEDEL Sarah IRL 4.200 7.850 0.1 11.950
104 11 SELAJ Riselda ALB 4.400 7.150 0.1 11.450
105 81 Meenakshi
IND 4.200 7.075 0.1 11.175
106 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 4.000 6.925 10.925
107 112 BUCH Hannah Kristine NOR 0.000 0.000 0.000
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Vault final R Reserve for Vault final
Vault
GAW002901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Vault Total
Score
Vault E Pen.
Score
1 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 1 6.300 8.525 14.825 14.812 Q
2 5.800 9.000 14.800
2 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 1 6.500 9.000 15.500 14.787 Q
2 5.200 8.875 14.075
3 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 1 5.800 8.900 0.1 14.600 14.450 Q
2 5.600 8.800 0.1 14.300
4 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 1 6.300 8.775 15.075 14.325 Q
2 5.300 8.575 0.3 13.575
5 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 1 5.800 8.725 14.525 14.225 Q
2 5.600 8.625 0.3 13.925
6 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 1 5.300 8.800 0.1 14.000 14.212 Q
2 5.600 8.825 14.425
7 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 1 5.300 8.800 14.100 13.975 Q
2 5.200 8.650 13.850
8 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 1 5.300 8.825 0.1 14.025 13.862 Q
2 5.200 8.500 13.700
9 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 1 5.800 8.500 14.300 13.850 R
2 4.800 8.600 13.400
10 66 KING Marissa GBR 1 5.500 8.750 14.250 13.850 R
2 5.000 8.450 13.450
11 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 1 5.200 8.700 13.900 13.812 R
2 5.000 8.725 13.725
12 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 1 5.300 8.650 0.1 13.850 13.675
2 5.000 8.500 13.500
13 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 1 5.000 8.700 0.1 13.600 13.675
2 5.300 8.550 0.1 13.750
14 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 1 5.000 8.675 0.1 13.575 13.637
2 5.200 8.600 0.1 13.700
15 125 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 1 5.800 8.525 0.1 14.225 13.562
2 4.400 8.500 12.900
16 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 1 5.000 8.425 13.425 13.512
2 5.000 8.600 13.600
17 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 1 5.000 8.250 0.1 13.150 13.500
2 5.300 8.650 0.1 13.850
18 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 1 5.000 8.600 0.1 13.500 13.425
2 4.800 8.550 13.350
19 105 ESTRADA MARTINEZ Y. MEX 1 5.300 8.500 13.800 13.400
2 4.600 8.500 0.1 13.000
20 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 1 5.000 8.525 13.525 13.375
2 4.800 8.425 13.225
21 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 1 5.000 8.600 13.600 13.362
2 4.600 8.525 13.125
GAW002901_73J 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Vault Total
Score
Vault E Pen.
Score
22 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 1 5.000 8.350 0.1 13.250 13.362
2 5.000 8.475 13.475
23 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 1 5.300 8.350 13.650 13.337
2 5.000 8.125 0.1 13.025
24 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 1 5.000 8.575 0.1 13.475 13.287
2 4.600 8.500 13.100
25 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 1 5.200 8.200 0.1 13.300 13.250
2 5.000 8.300 0.1 13.200
26 111 WILLEMS Fieke NED 1 5.000 8.250 13.250 13.250
2 5.000 8.350 0.1 13.250
27 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 1 5.000 8.450 13.450 13.225
2 5.000 8.000 13.000
28 73 ZAFEIRAKI Evgenia GRE 1 5.800 7.200 13.000 13.200
2 5.200 8.300 0.1 13.400
29 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 1 5.000 8.450 0.1 13.350 13.200
2 4.600 8.550 0.1 13.050
30 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 1 4.600 8.700 13.300 13.200
2 4.600 8.500 13.100
31 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 1 5.000 8.375 13.375 13.175
2 4.600 8.375 12.975
32 162 KARMAKAR Dipa IND 1 4.600 8.550 13.150 12.962
2 4.600 8.275 0.1 12.775
33 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 1 4.400 8.350 0.1 12.650 12.862
2 4.600 8.475 13.075
34 51 LAURITSEN Michelle DEN 1 4.800 8.325 0.1 13.025 12.837
2 4.400 8.350 0.1 12.650
35 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 1 5.300 8.650 13.950 12.787
2 4.600 7.125 0.1 11.625
36 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 1 4.400 8.375 0.1 12.675 12.725
2 4.600 8.275 0.1 12.775
37 22 GROSCH Hanna AUT 1 4.600 8.125 12.725 12.637
2 4.600 7.950 12.550
38 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 1 5.000 7.875 12.875 12.512
2 5.000 7.150 12.150
39 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 1 5.300 7.400 0.3 12.400 12.487
2 4.600 8.275 0.3 12.575
40 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 1 5.300 7.525 0.1 12.725 12.475
2 4.400 7.825 12.225
41 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 1 4.400 8.350 12.750 12.462
2 4.400 7.775 12.175
42 144 EDNER Maria SWE 1 4.200 8.175 12.375 12.462
2 4.400 8.250 0.1 12.550
GAW002901_73J 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Vault Total
Score
Vault E Pen.
Score
43 59 LAISI Ida FIN 1 4.600 8.525 13.125 12.262
2 4.300 7.200 0.1 11.400
44 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 1 5.300 7.400 12.700 12.225
2 4.400 7.350 11.750
45 149 HOLENKOVA Valentyna UKR 1 5.000 7.350 12.350 12.025
2 4.600 7.200 0.1 11.700
46 80 DAS Priti IND 1 4.200 7.875 12.075 12.012
2 4.600 7.350 11.950
47 81 Meenakshi
IND 1 4.200 7.075 0.1 11.175 11.400
2 4.400 7.225 11.625
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Vault final R Reserve for Vault final
Vault
GAW002901_73J 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
1 35 HE Kexin CHN 7.100 8.875 15.975 Q
2 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 6.200 8.850 15.050 Q
3 122 CHA Yong Hwa PRK 6.500 8.525 15.025 Q
4 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 6.000 8.775 14.775 Q
5 16 MILLER Larrissa AUS 6.100 8.550 14.650 Q
6 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 5.900 8.700 14.600 Q
7 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 6.200 8.375 14.575 Q
8 93 LICCHETTA Serena ITA 5.800 8.400 14.200 Q
9 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 5.900 8.300 14.200 R
10 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 6.400 7.800 14.200 R
11 128 DRAGOI Gabriela ROU 6.000 8.150 14.150 R
12 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 5.800 8.250 14.050
13 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 5.700 8.325 14.025
14 148 KOVAL Anastasiia UKR 6.500 7.400 13.900
15 68 BUI Kim GER 5.600 8.250 13.850
16 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 5.700 8.150 13.850
17 67 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR 6.600 7.250 13.850
18 36 DENG Linlin CHN 5.900 7.925 13.825
19 37 YANG Yilin CHN 6.500 7.325 13.825
20 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 5.500 8.250 13.750
21 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 5.600 8.100 13.700
22 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 5.600 8.100 13.700
23 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 6.000 7.675 13.675
24 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 5.300 8.350 13.650
25 71 BRINKER Anja GER 6.000 7.650 13.650
26 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 5.400 8.225 13.625
27 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 5.300 8.225 13.525
28 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 5.600 7.800 13.400
29 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 5.500 7.875 13.375
30 65 WING Rebecca GBR 4.900 8.450 13.350
31 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 5.100 8.250 13.350
32 140 TACCHELLI Lucia SUI 5.900 7.450 13.350
33 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 5.300 8.000 13.300
34 74 MILLOUSI Vasiliki GRE 5.100 8.100 13.200
35 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 5.900 7.300 13.200
36 152 HONG Ivana USA 5.800 7.350 13.150
37 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 5.900 7.250 13.150
38 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 5.100 8.025 13.125
39 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 5.200 7.925 13.125
40 96 OSHIMA Kyoko JPN 5.400 7.725 13.125
41 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 5.100 7.850 12.950
42 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 5.500 7.450 12.950
43 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 4.900 8.000 12.900
GAW007901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
44 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 5.300 7.600 12.900
45 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 5.500 7.375 12.875
46 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 6.100 6.750 12.850
47 58 SERRA Anna ESP 5.100 7.625 12.725
48 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 5.000 7.675 12.675
49 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 5.200 7.450 12.650
50 22 GROSCH Hanna AUT 5.400 7.250 12.650
51 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 5.100 7.500 12.600
52 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 5.200 7.400 12.600
53 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 5.500 7.075 12.575
54 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 5.200 7.325 12.525
55 29 DIAS Khiuani Luana BRA 4.900 7.600 12.500
56 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 5.000 7.500 12.500
57 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 5.400 7.100 12.500
58 161 THI NGAN THUONG Do VIE 4.300 8.125 12.425
59 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 5.300 7.050 12.350
60 21 GASSER Barbara AUT 4.800 7.525 12.325
61 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 4.800 7.450 12.250
62 45 DIMITRIOU Nikoletta CYP 4.800 7.400 12.200
63 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 5.100 6.900 12.000
64 141 KOVACOVA Ivana SVK 5.700 6.300 12.000
65 111 WILLEMS Fieke NED 5.500 6.475 11.975
66 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 5.000 6.950 11.950
67 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 5.500 6.400 11.900
68 51 LAURITSEN Michelle DEN 4.800 7.075 11.875
69 49 SIKULOVA Jana CZE 4.700 7.150 11.850
70 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 5.500 6.300 11.800
71 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 4.000 7.725 11.725
72 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 4.100 7.400 11.500
73 60 HELMINEN Fanni FIN 4.600 6.875 11.475
74 90 ARMI Emily ITA 4.500 6.825 11.325
75 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 5.600 5.725 11.325
76 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 4.300 6.875 11.175
77 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 4.200 6.950 11.150
78 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 5.700 5.450 11.150
79 145 OLSSON Alexandra SWE 4.300 6.775 11.075
80 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 4.100 6.825 10.925
81 59 LAISI Ida FIN 4.800 6.100 10.900
82 102 BOU ARAM Katja LIB 4.600 6.275 10.875
83 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 3.600 7.225 10.825
84 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 5.100 5.725 10.825
85 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 5.200 5.525 10.725
86 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 3.900 6.775 10.675
GAW007901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
87 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 2.800 7.825 10.625
88 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 4.000 6.550 10.550
89 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 4.600 5.875 10.475
90 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 5.200 5.250 0.3 10.150
91 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 3.200 6.675 9.875
92 101 HAN Byul KOR 4.700 5.150 9.850
93 112 BUCH Hannah Kristine NOR 3.900 5.825 9.725
94 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 4.600 5.125 9.725
95 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 3.900 5.750 9.650
96 83 O’DRISCOLL Aimee IRL 2.100 7.425 9.525
97 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 4.600 4.900 9.500
98 100 EUM Eunhui KOR 5.100 4.375 9.475
99 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 3.600 5.775 9.375
100 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 4.700 4.575 9.275
101 106 CANTU MATA Marisela MEX 5.000 4.225 9.225
102 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 3.400 5.750 9.150
103 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 4.100 4.875 8.975
104 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 2.200 6.675 8.875
105 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 3.600 5.000 8.600
106 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 3.400 5.125 8.525
107 79 DEBNATH Tumpa IND 1.700 6.425 8.125
108 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 3.900 4.000 7.900
109 123 LOPEZ RECCI Leysha PUR 4.100 3.625 7.725
110 81 Meenakshi
IND 2.600 4.525 7.125
111 80 DAS Priti IND 2.500 4.225 6.725
112 85 HERMANNSDOTTIR T. ISL 0.000 0.000 0.000
112 167 RIQUELME LEON C. CHI 0.000 0.000 0.000
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Uneven Bars final R Reserve for Uneven Bars final
Uneven Bars
GAW007901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
1 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 6.200 8.650 14.850 Q
2 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 6.300 8.475 14.775 Q
3 36 DENG Linlin CHN 6.400 8.150 0.1 14.450 Q
4 152 HONG Ivana USA 5.900 8.500 14.400 Q
5 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 6.300 8.100 14.400 Q
6 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 5.500 8.875 14.375 Q
7 37 YANG Yilin CHN 5.500 8.875 14.375 Q
8 38 SUI Lu CHN 5.900 8.525 0.1 14.325
9 91 PREZIOSA Elisabetta ITA 5.800 8.475 14.275 Q
10 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 6.200 7.950 14.150 R
11 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 5.600 8.475 14.075 R
12 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 5.700 8.325 14.025 R
13 74 MILLOUSI Vasiliki GRE 5.900 8.100 14.000
14 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 5.700 8.225 13.925
15 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 5.900 8.000 13.900
16 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 5.700 8.125 13.825
17 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 5.400 8.400 13.800
18 128 DRAGOI Gabriela ROU 5.600 8.200 13.800
19 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 5.300 8.450 13.750
20 57 SOAESCOLAR
Thais ESP 5.500 8.225 13.725
21 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 5.600 8.075 13.675
22 97 SHINTAKE Yuko JPN 5.100 8.525 13.625
23 65 WING Rebecca GBR 5.300 8.300 13.600
24 110 WEVERS Sanne NED 5.600 8.000 13.600
25 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 5.300 8.250 13.550
26 90 ARMI Emily ITA 5.500 8.025 13.525
27 43 ERCEG Tina CRO 5.100 8.400 13.500
28 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 5.400 8.100 13.500
29 66 KING Marissa GBR 5.400 8.000 13.400
30 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 5.000 8.375 13.375
31 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 5.600 7.725 13.325
32 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 5.400 7.875 13.275
33 141 KOVACOVA Ivana SVK 5.100 8.150 13.250
34 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 5.200 8.050 13.250
35 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 5.300 7.950 13.250
36 68 BUI Kim GER 5.300 7.925 13.225
37 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 5.700 7.525 13.225
38 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 4.800 8.400 13.200
39 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 5.100 8.100 13.200
40 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 4.900 8.250 13.150
41 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 4.900 8.250 13.150
42 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 5.200 7.900 13.100
43 164 KOZICH Alina UZB 5.400 7.625 13.025
GAW008901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
44 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 4.900 8.100 13.000
45 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 4.700 8.275 12.975
46 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 5.600 7.375 12.975
47 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 5.400 7.550 12.950
48 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 5.000 7.900 12.900
49 148 KOVAL Anastasiia UKR 5.400 7.600 0.1 12.900
50 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 5.500 7.400 12.900
51 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 5.200 7.675 12.875
52 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 4.700 8.100 12.800
53 58 SERRA Anna ESP 4.900 7.900 12.800
54 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 4.600 8.075 12.675
55 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 5.100 7.650 0.1 12.650
56 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 4.900 7.675 12.575
57 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 5.000 7.575 12.575
58 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 5.300 7.250 12.550
59 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 5.700 6.850 12.550
60 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 4.600 7.900 12.500
61 70 ROLL Maike GER 5.400 7.075 12.475
62 106 CANTU MATA Marisela MEX 4.800 7.650 12.450
63 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 4.900 7.625 0.1 12.425
64 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 5.500 6.875 12.375
65 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 4.500 7.850 12.350
66 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 5.700 6.650 12.350
67 150 ZGOBA Dariya UKR 5.800 6.650 0.1 12.350
68 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 4.900 7.250 12.150
69 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 5.000 7.025 12.025
70 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 4.300 7.600 11.900
71 19 MADER Jasmin AUT 4.600 7.300 11.900
72 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 4.800 7.075 11.875
73 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 5.300 6.575 11.875
74 123 LOPEZ RECCI Leysha PUR 4.500 7.350 11.850
75 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 4.900 6.950 11.850
76 29 DIAS Khiuani Luana BRA 4.300 7.525 11.825
77 161 THI NGAN THUONG Do VIE 5.600 6.200 0.1 11.700
78 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 3.800 7.875 11.675
79 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 4.100 7.525 11.625
80 60 HELMINEN Fanni FIN 4.500 7.125 11.625
81 101 HAN Byul KOR 5.500 6.125 11.625
82 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 4.200 7.400 11.600
83 59 LAISI Ida FIN 3.900 7.675 11.575
84 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 4.400 7.150 11.550
85 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 4.300 7.200 11.500
86 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 4.900 6.525 11.425
GAW008901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
87 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 5.000 6.300 11.300
88 45 DIMITRIOU Nikoletta CYP 4.200 7.000 11.200
89 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 4.700 6.350 11.050
90 18 MORGAN Shona AUS 5.400 5.625 11.025
91 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 4.700 6.275 10.975
92 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 4.300 6.550 10.850
93 144 EDNER Maria SWE 4.500 6.325 10.825
94 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 4.900 5.925 10.825
95 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 4.800 5.925 10.725
96 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 4.500 6.050 10.550
97 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 3.200 7.275 10.475
98 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 4.900 5.475 10.375
99 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 5.100 5.175 10.275
100 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 4.100 6.125 10.225
101 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 4.500 5.700 10.200
102 11 SELAJ Riselda ALB 3.700 6.450 10.150
103 136 GOLOB Sasa SLO 4.400 5.750 10.150
104 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 4.300 5.825 10.125
105 13 BENTIVEGNA Giuliana ARG 4.900 5.250 0.1 10.050
106 82 WEDEL Sarah IRL 4.500 5.400 9.900
107 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 4.500 5.300 9.800
108 80 DAS Priti IND 4.500 5.300 9.800
109 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 3.200 6.525 9.725
110 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 4.100 5.575 9.675
111 113 BOE Lotte Elise NOR 4.600 4.950 9.550
112 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 4.800 5.025 0.3 9.525
113 167 RIQUELME LEON C. CHI 3.700 5.800 0.1 9.400
114 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 4.000 5.350 9.350
115 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 4.700 4.425 9.125
116 79 DEBNATH Tumpa IND 3.600 5.350 8.950
117 81 Meenakshi
IND 4.000 4.675 0.1 8.575
118 100 EUM Eunhui KOR 4.600 2.425 0.1 6.925
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Beam final R Reserve for Beam final
Beam
GAW008901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
1 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 5.900 8.600 14.500 Q
2 38 SUI Lu CHN 5.700 8.575 14.275 Q
3 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 5.700 8.475 14.175 Q
4 67 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR 6.100 7.975 14.075 Q
5 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 5.800 8.350 0.1 14.050 Q
6 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 5.800 8.250 14.050 Q
7 36 DENG Linlin CHN 5.400 8.600 14.000 Q
8 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 5.700 8.250 13.950 Q
9 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 5.600 8.300 13.900 R
10 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 5.600 8.025 13.625 R
11 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 5.700 7.900 13.600
12 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 5.500 8.025 13.525 R
13 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 5.200 8.375 0.1 13.475
14 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 5.400 8.075 13.475
15 125 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 5.600 7.975 0.1 13.475
16 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 5.100 8.350 13.450
17 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 5.200 8.250 13.450
18 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 5.500 8.025 0.1 13.425
19 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 5.500 8.000 0.1 13.400
20 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 5.300 8.075 13.375
21 91 PREZIOSA Elisabetta ITA 5.100 8.250 13.350
22 149 HOLENKOVA Valentyna UKR 5.000 8.325 13.325
23 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 5.200 8.125 13.325
24 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 5.600 7.700 13.300
25 68 BUI Kim GER 5.400 7.975 0.1 13.275
26 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 5.400 7.975 0.1 13.275
27 65 WING Rebecca GBR 5.200 8.050 13.250
28 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 5.300 7.950 13.250
29 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 5.300 7.925 13.225
30 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 5.200 7.975 13.175
31 28 DOMINGUES COBELLO P. BRA 5.300 7.875 13.175
32 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 5.300 7.850 13.150
33 90 ARMI Emily ITA 5.200 7.900 13.100
34 37 YANG Yilin CHN 5.300 7.825 0.1 13.025
35 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 5.100 8.000 0.1 13.000
36 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 5.200 7.775 12.975
37 43 ERCEG Tina CRO 5.100 7.850 12.950
38 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 5.300 7.650 12.950
39 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 5.000 8.025 0.1 12.925
40 58 SERRA Anna ESP 5.000 7.900 12.900
41 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 5.100 7.800 12.900
42 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 5.000 7.850 12.850
43 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 5.300 7.550 12.850
GAW001901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
44 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 4.900 7.900 12.800
45 57 SOAESCOLAR
Thais ESP 5.000 7.800 12.800
46 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 5.200 7.575 12.775
47 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 5.500 7.250 12.750
48 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 5.400 7.300 12.700
49 105 ESTRADA MARTINEZ Y. MEX 4.800 7.850 12.650
50 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 4.900 7.850 0.1 12.650
51 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 5.200 7.450 12.650
52 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 4.700 7.900 12.600
53 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 5.300 7.375 0.1 12.575
54 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 5.200 7.325 12.525
55 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 4.800 7.750 0.1 12.450
56 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 4.900 7.725 0.2 12.425
57 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 4.800 7.625 12.425
58 70 ROLL Maike GER 5.200 7.225 12.425
59 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 4.900 7.500 12.400
60 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 5.000 7.400 12.400
61 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 5.000 7.400 12.400
62 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 5.100 7.475 0.2 12.375
63 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 5.400 7.050 0.1 12.350
64 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 5.000 7.625 0.3 12.325
65 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 5.200 7.100 12.300
66 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 4.800 7.450 12.250
67 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 5.100 7.250 0.1 12.250
68 19 MADER Jasmin AUT 4.800 7.375 12.175
69 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 4.600 7.500 12.100
70 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 4.900 7.450 0.3 12.050
71 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 5.200 6.925 0.1 12.025
72 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 4.500 7.500 12.000
73 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 4.500 7.350 11.850
74 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 5.200 7.225 0.6 11.825
75 101 HAN Byul KOR 5.300 6.525 11.825
76 110 WEVERS Sanne NED 4.700 7.100 11.800
77 145 OLSSON Alexandra SWE 4.500 7.250 11.750
78 164 KOZICH Alina UZB 4.700 7.200 0.2 11.700
79 13 BENTIVEGNA Giuliana ARG 4.700 7.000 11.700
80 136 GOLOB Sasa SLO 4.900 6.800 11.700
81 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 4.500 7.150 11.650
82 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 4.600 7.125 0.1 11.625
83 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 4.800 6.775 11.575
84 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 4.500 7.325 0.3 11.525
85 161 THI NGAN THUONG Do VIE 4.400 7.100 11.500
86 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 4.500 7.075 0.1 11.475
GAW001901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
87 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 4.300 7.125 11.425
88 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 4.800 6.875 0.3 11.375
89 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 4.700 6.675 11.375
90 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 4.900 6.300 11.200
91 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 4.100 7.000 11.100
92 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 5.000 6.025 11.025
93 113 BOE Lotte Elise NOR 4.600 6.350 10.950
94 165 CASTRO LAZO Martina CHI 4.700 6.125 10.825
95 82 WEDEL Sarah IRL 3.700 7.100 10.800
96 85 HERMANNSDOTTIR T. ISL 4.900 6.200 0.3 10.800
97 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 4.200 6.525 10.725
98 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 4.500 6.675 0.6 10.575
99 83 O’DRISCOLL Aimee IRL 3.700 6.750 10.450
100 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 3.900 6.550 10.450
101 162 KARMAKAR Dipa IND 4.600 5.825 10.425
102 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 4.800 5.900 0.3 10.400
103 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 4.100 6.875 0.6 10.375
104 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 4.300 6.250 0.3 10.250
105 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 4.500 5.850 0.1 10.250
106 96 OSHIMA Kyoko JPN 3.200 6.925 10.125
107 11 SELAJ Riselda ALB 3.800 6.325 10.125
108 123 LOPEZ RECCI Leysha PUR 3.600 6.450 10.050
109 10 CUKA Ornela ALB 3.400 6.600 10.000
110 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 3.500 6.550 0.1 9.950
111 81 Meenakshi
IND 4.400 5.375 0.3 9.475
112 167 RIQUELME LEON C. CHI 4.300 4.350 8.650
113 80 DAS Priti IND 3.600 5.000 8.600
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Floor final R Reserve for Floor final
Floor
GAW001901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3