Archive for October, 2009

Men’s AA Champion

October 15, 2009

Japan

Kohei Uchimura wins World AA Title. He didn’t just win it he owned it. He was easily the class of the competition.

Britain’s Daniel Keatings was second.

keatings

Russia’s Yury Ryazanov was 3rd.

Official scores will be added when I get them.

Lets see what else.

Jonathon Horton tanked falling off Pommels and almost falling off another time. He then hit his next 3 events (Universal Sports did not show them) and then he fell off high bar. Lets hope he got the falling out of him for High bar finals.

I must say I love Jonathon Horton even if he never shuts up with a camera in front of him. He was quiet for once during this competition.lol

Great job by Tim McNeil for 7th place. That is an amazing finish for your first worlds even if you were disappointed after you placed third in the prelims.

RESULTS
MEN’S INDIVIDUAL ALLAROUND

Rank Bib Name NOC Total
Code
1 639 UCHIMURA Kohei JPN 15.625 14.900 15.225 16.050 14.725 14.975 91.500
2 590 KEATINGS Daniel GBR 14.250 15.500 14.200 15.450 15.050 14.475 88.925
3 709 RYAZANOV Yury RUS 14.825 13.400 14.825 15.925 14.925 14.500 88.400
4 640 TANAKA Kazuhito JPN 14.650 13.200 15.075 15.400 15.075 14.900 88.300
5 707 DEVYATOVSKIY Maxim RUS 15.000 13.425 15.075 14.875 14.550 14.550 87.475
6 592 THOMAS Kristian GBR 15.000 13.600 14.575 15.800 13.975 14.400 87.350
7 734 MCNEILL Timothy USA 14.500 15.000 14.325 15.300 14.200 13.825 87.150
8 585 CARANOBE Benoit FRA 14.025 14.150 14.750 16.025 13.000 14.225 86.175
9 729 KUKSENKOV Mykola UKR 15.050 14.600 14.400 14.400 14.200 13.475 86.125
10 635 POZZO Enrico ITA 14.750 13.625 14.025 15.350 14.075 14.275 86.100
11 630 SHATILOV Alexander ISR 15.225 14.075 14.225 15.350 14.350 12.600 85.825
12 598 NGUYEN Marcel GER 15.075 13.425 14.525 15.325 13.200 14.225 85.775
13 551 GIRALDO LOPEZ J. COL 13.250 13.350 14.125 15.225 14.975 14.150 85.075
13 721 GISI Roman SUI 14.225 13.875 14.175 15.125 13.525 14.150 85.075
15 688 ALMEIDA CAMPOS M. POR 14.875 12.850 14.075 14.550 14.550 14.000 84.900
16 720 BOESCHENSTEIN N. SUI 14.425 11.775 14.250 15.600 14.625 14.100 84.775
17 733 HORTON Jonathan USA 13.775 11.100 14.900 15.750 15.125 13.650 84.300
18 649 VALEIEV Ildar KAZ 13.525 13.225 14.725 15.250 13.900 13.575 84.200
19 534 SASAKI JUNIOR Sergio BRA 13.925 13.800 14.000 15.275 13.500 13.650 84.150
19 574 MUNOZ Sergio ESP 14.675 11.750 14.625 15.975 13.100 14.025 84.150
21 695 RIVERA Luis PUR 13.500 14.075 14.800 15.325 13.425 12.925 84.050
22 526 BYKAU Artsiom BLR 13.525 13.125 14.200 15.225 13.425 13.450 82.950
23 696 VARGAS VELAZQUEZ L. PUR 14.000 10.900 13.350 15.100 14.725 14.125 82.200
24 506 MOLINARI Federico ARG 14.050 13.225 14.300 14.175 12.575 13.475 81.800
Note:
Underlined totals indicate starting apparatus.
Legend:
Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars Horizontal Bar
GAM024101_73G 1.0 Report Created THU 15 OCT 2009 21:07 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/1

Advertisements

Street Cred for Ivana

October 15, 2009

Best beam routine she has done this year. I have been watching some vids on you tube and this is the only one I was impressed with enough to make this blog.

Great job Ivana now do this is Finals.

Pathetic wom’s prelims

October 14, 2009

Rebecca Bross leads qualifying with a fall. Tweddle and Semeneva out of bars finals. Sui Liu out of beam finals.

Why bother here are ALL the results and the qualifiers,

41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
LIST OF QUALIFIERS
WOMEN’S INDIVIDUAL ALLAROUND
FINAL
FRI 16 OCT 2009 18:
30
Qualifying
Order Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualification
Score
Qual.
Rank
1 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 57.400 (1)
2 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 57.300 (2)
3 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 56.675 (3)
4 36 DENG Linlin CHN 56.350 (4)
5 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 56.075 (5)
6 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 55.950 (6)
7 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 55.925 (7)
8 37 YANG Yilin CHN 55.500 (8)
9 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 55.450 (9)
10 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 54.900 (10)
11 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 54.750 (11)
12 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 54.375 (12)
13 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 54.250 (13)
14 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BLANCAS Elsa MEX 54.225 (14)
15 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 54.200 (15)
16 68 BUI Kim GER 54.175 (16)
17 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 54.150 (17)
18 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 54.050 (18)
19 65 WING Rebecca GBR 53.875 (19)
20 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 53.775 (20)
21 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 53.325 (21)
22 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 53.125 (22)
23 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LEAL Bruna BRA 52.850 (23)
24 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 52.750 (24)
Reserves
R1 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 52.650 (25)
R2 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 52.525 (26)
R3 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 52.225 (27)
R4 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 51.975 (28)
Legend:
Qual. Qualification Rx Reserve for AllAround
Final
GAW024101_53A 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:30 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/1
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
LIST OF QUALIFIERS
WOMEN’S APPARATUS FINALS
SAT 17 OCT 2009 13:
40
Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualifying
Order
Qual.
Score
1 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 14.812
2 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 14.787
3 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 14.450
4 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 14.325
5 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 14.225
6 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 14.212
7 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 13.975
8 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BLANCAS Elsa MEX 13.862
Reserves
R1 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 13.850
R2 66 KING Marissa GBR 13.850
R3 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 13.812
Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualifying
Order
Qual.
Score
1 35 HE Kexin CHN 15.975
2 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 15.050
3 122 CHA Yong Hwa PRK 15.025
4 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 14.775
5 16 MILLER Larrissa AUS 14.650
6 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 14.600
7 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 14.575
8 93 LICCHETTA Serena ITA 14.200
Reserves
R1 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 14.200
R2 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 14.200
R3 128 DRAGOI Gabriela ROU 14.150
Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualifying
Order
Qual.
Score
1 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 14.850
2 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 14.775
3 36 DENG Linlin CHN 14.450
4 152 HONG Ivana USA 14.400
5 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 14.400
6 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 14.375
7 37 YANG Yilin CHN 14.375
8 91 PREZIOSA Elisabetta ITA 14.275
Reserves
R1 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 14.150
R2 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 14.075
R3 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 14.025
Bib Name
NOC
Code
Qualifying
Order
Qual.
Score
1 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 14.500
2 38 SUI Lu CHN 14.275
3 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 14.175
4 67 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR 14.075
5 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 14.050
6 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 14.050
7 36 DENG Linlin CHN 14.000
8 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 13.950
Reserves
R1 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 13.900
R2 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 13.625
R3 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 13.525
Legend:
Qual. Qualification Rx Reserve
Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor
GAW000101_53C 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:30 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/1
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC Total
Code
1 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 14.250 15.050 14.150 13.950 57.400 Q
2 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 13.700 14.575 14.850 14.175 57.300 Q
3 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 14.475 13.750 14.400 14.050 56.675 Q
4 36 DENG Linlin CHN 14.075 13.825 14.450 14.000 56.350 Q
5 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 14.550 14.600 13.325 13.600 56.075 Q
6 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 14.525 14.200 13.750 13.475 55.950 Q
7 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 13.550 14.775 14.375 13.225 55.925 Q
8 37 YANG Yilin CHN 14.275 13.825 14.375 13.025 55.500 Q
9 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 15.075 13.625 13.275 13.475 55.450 Q
10 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 13.850 14.200 14.075 12.775 54.900 Q
11 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 14.600 12.600 14.025 13.525 54.750 Q
12 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 14.000 12.850 13.900 13.625 54.375 Q
13 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 14.225 13.700 12.900 13.425 54.250 Q
14 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 14.025 13.375 13.500 13.325 54.225 Q
15 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 13.625 14.050 13.375 13.150 54.200 Q
16 68 BUI Kim GER 13.825 13.850 13.225 13.275 54.175 Q
17 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 13.375 13.400 13.925 13.450 54.150 Q
18 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 14.100 13.850 13.250 12.850 54.050 Q
19 65 WING Rebecca GBR 13.675 13.350 13.600 13.250 53.875 Q
20 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 14.300 13.675 12.500 13.300 53.775 Q
21 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 13.525 13.700 13.200 12.900 53.325 Q
22 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 13.500 11.900 14.775 12.950 53.125 Q
23 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 13.750 12.875 12.975 13.250 52.850 Q
24 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 13.600 12.900 13.800 12.450 52.750 Q
25 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 13.600 12.525 13.150 13.375 52.650 R
26 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 13.225 13.150 12.975 13.175 52.525 R
27 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 13.250 13.200 12.375 13.400 52.225 R
28 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 13.650 11.950 13.675 12.700 51.975 R
29 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 13.500 13.125 12.900 12.325 51.850
30 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 13.150 12.500 13.100 13.000 51.750
31 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 13.475 13.650 13.225 11.375 51.725
32 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 13.425 12.600 12.950 12.650 51.625
33 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 13.800 13.350 11.875 12.575 51.600
34 58 SERRA Anna ESP 13.175 12.725 12.800 12.900 51.600
35 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 13.400 13.300 11.300 13.450 51.450
36 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 13.400 12.900 13.250 11.825 51.375
37 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 13.500 13.525 11.625 12.650 51.300
38 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 12.725 11.725 13.550 13.275 51.275
39 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 12.100 14.025 12.150 12.975 51.250
40 90 ARMI Emily ITA 13.275 11.325 13.525 13.100 51.225
41 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 13.450 12.575 12.575 12.400 51.000
42 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 12.825 12.675 12.575 12.925 51.000
43 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 13.475 11.800 12.875 12.800 50.950
44 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 12.775 12.350 11.875 12.850 49.850
45 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 13.575 11.325 12.550 12.350 49.800
46 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 13.400 11.175 12.800 12.250 49.625
47 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 13.300 10.725 13.150 12.425 49.600
48 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 13.425 11.500 12.425 12.250 49.600
GAW024901_73H 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/4
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC Total
Code
49 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 13.850 12.950 10.375 12.375 49.550
50 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 12.700 12.500 11.850 11.850 48.900
51 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 13.075 12.950 11.050 11.575 48.650
52 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 13.100 10.675 12.350 12.050 48.175
53 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 13.425 10.150 12.025 12.400 48.000
54 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 12.675 12.650 10.475 11.525 47.325
55 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 12.875 8.975 13.000 12.425 47.275
56 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 13.125 10.825 11.675 11.625 47.250
57 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 12.975 11.150 12.550 10.250 46.925
58 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 13.300 10.625 10.825 12.100 46.850
59 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 13.250 10.825 10.275 12.300 46.650
60 101 HAN Byul KOR 13.175 9.850 11.625 11.825 46.475
61 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 12.400 12.000 10.975 11.025 46.400
62 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 12.925 9.875 11.550 12.025 46.375
63 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 13.075 10.475 10.125 12.525 46.200
64 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 13.375 10.550 10.550 11.375 45.850
65 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 12.750 12.250 9.350 11.425 45.775
66 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 12.875 11.150 10.225 11.475 45.725
67 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 12.025 9.375 12.650 10.575 44.625
68 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 13.375 9.650 9.125 12.400 44.550
69 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 12.275 10.925 10.850 10.375 44.425
70 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 12.675 9.150 10.725 11.200 43.750
71 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 12.675 9.275 11.500 10.250 43.700
72 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 12.800 9.500 10.200 10.450 42.950
73 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 12.100 8.525 11.900 10.400 42.925
74 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 14.600 13.825 14.500 42.925
75 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 12.850 8.600 9.800 10.725 41.975
76 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 10.925 8.875 9.525 12.000 41.325
77 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 11.950 9.725 9.675 9.950 41.300
78 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 12.450 7.900 9.725 11.100 41.175
79 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 15.500 12.350 12.750 40.600
80 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 13.350 12.675 12.600 38.625
81 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 13.950 13.125 11.425 38.500
82 80 DAS Priti IND 12.075 6.725 9.800 8.600 37.200
83 81 Meenakshi
IND 11.175 7.125 8.575 9.475 36.350
84 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 12.650 11.600 11.650 35.900
85 60 HELMINEN Fanni FIN 12.750 11.475 11.625 35.850
86 161 THI NGAN THUONG Do VIE 12.425 11.700 11.500 35.625
87 59 LAISI Ida FIN 13.125 10.900 11.575 35.600
88 13 BENTIVEGNA Giuliana ARG 12.100 10.050 11.700 33.850
89 82 WEDEL Sarah IRL 11.950 9.900 10.800 32.650
90 83 O’DRISCOLL Aimee IRL 12.650 9.525 10.450 32.625
91 11 SELAJ Riselda ALB 11.450 10.150 10.125 31.725
92 123 LOPEZ RECCI Leysha PUR 7.725 11.850 10.050 29.625
93 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 14.825 13.900 28.725
94 38 SUI Lu CHN 14.325 14.275 28.600
95 128 DRAGOI Gabriela ROU 14.150 13.800 27.950
96 67 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR 13.850 14.075 27.925
GAW024901_73H 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/4
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC Total
Code
97 125 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 14.225 13.475 27.700
98 66 KING Marissa GBR 14.250 13.400 27.650
99 91 PREZIOSA Elisabetta ITA 14.275 13.350 27.625
100 152 HONG Ivana USA 13.150 14.400 27.550
101 74 MILLOUSI Vasiliki GRE 13.200 14.000 27.200
102 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 13.900 13.200 27.100
103 148 KOVAL Anastasiia UKR 13.900 12.900 26.800
104 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 12.700 14.050 26.750
105 57 SOAESCOLAR
Thais ESP 13.725 12.800 26.525
106 105 ESTRADA MARTINEZ Y. MEX 13.800 12.650 26.450
107 43 ERCEG Tina CRO 13.500 12.950 26.450
108 28 DOMINGUES COBELLO P. BRA 13.050 13.175 26.225
109 149 HOLENKOVA Valentyna UKR 12.350 13.325 25.675
110 110 WEVERS Sanne NED 13.600 11.800 25.400
111 22 GROSCH Hanna AUT 12.725 12.650 25.375
112 141 KOVACOVA Ivana SVK 12.000 13.250 25.250
113 111 WILLEMS Fieke NED 13.250 11.975 25.225
114 51 LAURITSEN Michelle DEN 13.025 11.875 24.900
115 70 ROLL Maike GER 12.475 12.425 24.900
116 164 KOZICH Alina UZB 13.025 11.700 24.725
117 29 DIAS Khiuani Luana BRA 12.500 11.825 24.325
118 19 MADER Jasmin AUT 11.900 12.175 24.075
119 85 HERMANNSDOTTIR T. ISL 12.800 0.000 10.800 23.600
120 162 KARMAKAR Dipa IND 13.150 10.425 23.575
121 45 DIMITRIOU Nikoletta CYP 12.200 11.200 23.400
122 96 OSHIMA Kyoko JPN 13.125 10.125 23.250
123 144 EDNER Maria SWE 12.375 10.825 23.200
124 145 OLSSON Alexandra SWE 11.075 11.750 22.825
125 10 CUKA Ornela ALB 12.350 10.000 22.350
126 136 GOLOB Sasa SLO 10.150 11.700 21.850
127 106 CANTU MATA Marisela MEX 9.225 12.450 21.675
128 113 BOE Lotte Elise NOR 9.550 10.950 20.500
129 167 RIQUELME LEON C. CHI 0.000 9.400 8.650 18.050
130 79 DEBNATH Tumpa IND 8.125 8.950 17.075
131 100 EUM Eunhui KOR 9.475 6.925 16.400
132 35 HE Kexin CHN 15.975 15.975
133 122 CHA Yong Hwa PRK 15.025 15.025
134 16 MILLER Larrissa AUS 14.650 14.650
135 93 LICCHETTA Serena ITA 14.200 14.200
136 71 BRINKER Anja GER 13.650 13.650
137 97 SHINTAKE Yuko JPN 13.625 13.625
138 140 TACCHELLI Lucia SUI 13.350 13.350
139 73 ZAFEIRAKI Evgenia GRE 13.000 13.000
140 150 ZGOBA Dariya UKR 12.350 12.350
141 21 GASSER Barbara AUT 12.325 12.325
142 49 SIKULOVA Jana CZE 11.850 11.850
143 18 MORGAN Shona AUS 11.025 11.025
144 102 BOU ARAM Katja LIB 10.875 10.875
GAW024901_73H 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/4
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC Total
Code
145 165 CASTRO LAZO Martina CHI 10.825 10.825
146 112 BUCH Hannah Kristine NOR 0.000 9.725 9.725
Note:
Underlined totals indicate starting apparatus.
Legend:
Q Qualified for AllAround
Final R Reserve for AllAround
Final
Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor
GAW024901_73H 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 4/4
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
1 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 6.500 9.000 15.500
2 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 6.300 8.775 15.075
3 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 6.300 8.525 14.825
4 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 5.800 8.900 0.1 14.600
5 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 5.800 8.800 14.600
6 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 5.800 8.850 0.1 14.550
7 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 5.800 8.725 14.525
8 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 5.800 8.675 14.475
9 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 5.800 8.500 14.300
10 37 YANG Yilin CHN 5.800 8.475 14.275
11 66 KING Marissa GBR 5.500 8.750 14.250
12 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 5.800 8.550 0.1 14.250
13 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 5.800 8.525 0.1 14.225
14 125 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 5.800 8.525 0.1 14.225
15 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 5.300 8.800 14.100
16 36 DENG Linlin CHN 5.300 8.775 14.075
17 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 5.300 8.825 0.1 14.025
18 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 5.300 8.800 0.1 14.000
19 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 5.300 8.650 13.950
20 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 5.200 8.700 13.900
21 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 5.300 8.650 0.1 13.850
22 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 5.300 8.550 13.850
23 68 BUI Kim GER 5.400 8.425 13.825
24 105 ESTRADA MARTINEZ Y. MEX 5.300 8.500 13.800
25 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 5.300 8.500 13.800
26 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 5.300 8.550 0.1 13.750
27 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 5.000 8.700 13.700
28 65 WING Rebecca GBR 5.300 8.375 13.675
29 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 5.300 8.350 13.650
30 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 5.300 8.425 0.1 13.625
31 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 5.000 8.700 0.1 13.600
32 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 5.000 8.600 13.600
33 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 5.000 8.675 0.1 13.575
34 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 5.000 8.550 13.550
35 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 5.000 8.525 13.525
36 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 5.000 8.600 0.1 13.500
37 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 5.000 8.500 13.500
38 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 5.000 8.500 13.500
39 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 5.000 8.575 0.1 13.475
40 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 5.000 8.475 13.475
41 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 5.000 8.450 13.450
42 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 5.000 8.525 0.1 13.425
43 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 5.000 8.425 13.425
GAW002901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
44 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 5.000 8.425 13.425
45 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 5.000 8.500 0.1 13.400
46 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 5.000 8.500 0.1 13.400
47 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 5.000 8.400 13.400
48 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 5.000 8.475 0.1 13.375
49 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 5.000 8.375 13.375
50 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 5.000 8.375 13.375
51 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 5.000 8.450 0.1 13.350
52 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 4.600 8.700 13.300
53 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 5.200 8.200 0.1 13.300
54 90 ARMI Emily ITA 5.000 8.375 0.1 13.275
55 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 5.000 8.350 0.1 13.250
56 111 WILLEMS Fieke NED 5.000 8.250 13.250
57 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 5.200 8.150 0.1 13.250
58 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 5.000 8.325 0.1 13.225
59 101 HAN Byul KOR 5.000 8.275 0.1 13.175
60 58 SERRA Anna ESP 5.000 8.275 0.1 13.175
61 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 5.000 8.250 0.1 13.150
62 162 KARMAKAR Dipa IND 4.600 8.550 13.150
63 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 4.800 8.425 0.1 13.125
64 59 LAISI Ida FIN 4.600 8.525 13.125
65 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 4.800 8.300 13.100
66 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 4.600 8.475 13.075
67 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 4.900 8.275 0.1 13.075
68 28 DOMINGUES COBELLO P. BRA 4.600 8.450 13.050
69 51 LAURITSEN Michelle DEN 4.800 8.325 0.1 13.025
70 73 ZAFEIRAKI Evgenia GRE 5.800 7.200 13.000
71 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 5.000 7.975 12.975
72 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 4.600 8.325 12.925
73 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 4.600 8.275 12.875
74 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 5.000 7.875 12.875
75 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 4.600 8.350 0.1 12.850
76 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 4.400 8.425 12.825
77 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 4.600 8.300 0.1 12.800
78 85 HERMANNSDOTTIR T. ISL 4.600 8.200 12.800
79 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 4.400 8.375 12.775
80 60 HELMINEN Fanni FIN 4.600 8.150 12.750
81 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 4.400 8.350 12.750
82 22 GROSCH Hanna AUT 4.600 8.125 12.725
83 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 5.300 7.525 0.1 12.725
84 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 4.400 8.400 0.1 12.700
85 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 5.300 7.400 12.700
86 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 4.400 8.375 0.1 12.675
GAW002901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
87 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 4.600 8.175 0.1 12.675
88 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 4.800 7.975 0.1 12.675
89 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 4.400 8.350 0.1 12.650
90 83 O’DRISCOLL Aimee IRL 4.400 8.250 12.650
91 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 4.200 8.250 12.450
92 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 5.300 7.400 0.3 12.400
93 144 EDNER Maria SWE 4.200 8.175 12.375
94 10 CUKA Ornela ALB 4.000 8.350 12.350
95 149 HOLENKOVA Valentyna UKR 5.000 7.350 12.350
96 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 4.200 8.175 0.1 12.275
97 13 BENTIVEGNA Giuliana ARG 4.000 8.100 12.100
98 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 4.900 7.300 0.1 12.100
99 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 5.000 7.200 0.1 12.100
100 80 DAS Priti IND 4.200 7.875 12.075
101 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 4.000 8.025 12.025
102 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 4.200 7.850 0.1 11.950
103 82 WEDEL Sarah IRL 4.200 7.850 0.1 11.950
104 11 SELAJ Riselda ALB 4.400 7.150 0.1 11.450
105 81 Meenakshi
IND 4.200 7.075 0.1 11.175
106 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 4.000 6.925 10.925
107 112 BUCH Hannah Kristine NOR 0.000 0.000 0.000
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Vault final R Reserve for Vault final
Vault
GAW002901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Vault Total
Score
Vault E Pen.
Score
1 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 1 6.300 8.525 14.825 14.812 Q
2 5.800 9.000 14.800
2 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 1 6.500 9.000 15.500 14.787 Q
2 5.200 8.875 14.075
3 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 1 5.800 8.900 0.1 14.600 14.450 Q
2 5.600 8.800 0.1 14.300
4 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 1 6.300 8.775 15.075 14.325 Q
2 5.300 8.575 0.3 13.575
5 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 1 5.800 8.725 14.525 14.225 Q
2 5.600 8.625 0.3 13.925
6 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 1 5.300 8.800 0.1 14.000 14.212 Q
2 5.600 8.825 14.425
7 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 1 5.300 8.800 14.100 13.975 Q
2 5.200 8.650 13.850
8 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 1 5.300 8.825 0.1 14.025 13.862 Q
2 5.200 8.500 13.700
9 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 1 5.800 8.500 14.300 13.850 R
2 4.800 8.600 13.400
10 66 KING Marissa GBR 1 5.500 8.750 14.250 13.850 R
2 5.000 8.450 13.450
11 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 1 5.200 8.700 13.900 13.812 R
2 5.000 8.725 13.725
12 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 1 5.300 8.650 0.1 13.850 13.675
2 5.000 8.500 13.500
13 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 1 5.000 8.700 0.1 13.600 13.675
2 5.300 8.550 0.1 13.750
14 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 1 5.000 8.675 0.1 13.575 13.637
2 5.200 8.600 0.1 13.700
15 125 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 1 5.800 8.525 0.1 14.225 13.562
2 4.400 8.500 12.900
16 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 1 5.000 8.425 13.425 13.512
2 5.000 8.600 13.600
17 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 1 5.000 8.250 0.1 13.150 13.500
2 5.300 8.650 0.1 13.850
18 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 1 5.000 8.600 0.1 13.500 13.425
2 4.800 8.550 13.350
19 105 ESTRADA MARTINEZ Y. MEX 1 5.300 8.500 13.800 13.400
2 4.600 8.500 0.1 13.000
20 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 1 5.000 8.525 13.525 13.375
2 4.800 8.425 13.225
21 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 1 5.000 8.600 13.600 13.362
2 4.600 8.525 13.125
GAW002901_73J 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Vault Total
Score
Vault E Pen.
Score
22 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 1 5.000 8.350 0.1 13.250 13.362
2 5.000 8.475 13.475
23 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 1 5.300 8.350 13.650 13.337
2 5.000 8.125 0.1 13.025
24 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 1 5.000 8.575 0.1 13.475 13.287
2 4.600 8.500 13.100
25 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 1 5.200 8.200 0.1 13.300 13.250
2 5.000 8.300 0.1 13.200
26 111 WILLEMS Fieke NED 1 5.000 8.250 13.250 13.250
2 5.000 8.350 0.1 13.250
27 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 1 5.000 8.450 13.450 13.225
2 5.000 8.000 13.000
28 73 ZAFEIRAKI Evgenia GRE 1 5.800 7.200 13.000 13.200
2 5.200 8.300 0.1 13.400
29 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 1 5.000 8.450 0.1 13.350 13.200
2 4.600 8.550 0.1 13.050
30 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 1 4.600 8.700 13.300 13.200
2 4.600 8.500 13.100
31 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 1 5.000 8.375 13.375 13.175
2 4.600 8.375 12.975
32 162 KARMAKAR Dipa IND 1 4.600 8.550 13.150 12.962
2 4.600 8.275 0.1 12.775
33 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 1 4.400 8.350 0.1 12.650 12.862
2 4.600 8.475 13.075
34 51 LAURITSEN Michelle DEN 1 4.800 8.325 0.1 13.025 12.837
2 4.400 8.350 0.1 12.650
35 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 1 5.300 8.650 13.950 12.787
2 4.600 7.125 0.1 11.625
36 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 1 4.400 8.375 0.1 12.675 12.725
2 4.600 8.275 0.1 12.775
37 22 GROSCH Hanna AUT 1 4.600 8.125 12.725 12.637
2 4.600 7.950 12.550
38 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 1 5.000 7.875 12.875 12.512
2 5.000 7.150 12.150
39 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 1 5.300 7.400 0.3 12.400 12.487
2 4.600 8.275 0.3 12.575
40 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 1 5.300 7.525 0.1 12.725 12.475
2 4.400 7.825 12.225
41 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 1 4.400 8.350 12.750 12.462
2 4.400 7.775 12.175
42 144 EDNER Maria SWE 1 4.200 8.175 12.375 12.462
2 4.400 8.250 0.1 12.550
GAW002901_73J 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Vault Total
Score
Vault E Pen.
Score
43 59 LAISI Ida FIN 1 4.600 8.525 13.125 12.262
2 4.300 7.200 0.1 11.400
44 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 1 5.300 7.400 12.700 12.225
2 4.400 7.350 11.750
45 149 HOLENKOVA Valentyna UKR 1 5.000 7.350 12.350 12.025
2 4.600 7.200 0.1 11.700
46 80 DAS Priti IND 1 4.200 7.875 12.075 12.012
2 4.600 7.350 11.950
47 81 Meenakshi
IND 1 4.200 7.075 0.1 11.175 11.400
2 4.400 7.225 11.625
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Vault final R Reserve for Vault final
Vault
GAW002901_73J 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
1 35 HE Kexin CHN 7.100 8.875 15.975 Q
2 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 6.200 8.850 15.050 Q
3 122 CHA Yong Hwa PRK 6.500 8.525 15.025 Q
4 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 6.000 8.775 14.775 Q
5 16 MILLER Larrissa AUS 6.100 8.550 14.650 Q
6 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 5.900 8.700 14.600 Q
7 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 6.200 8.375 14.575 Q
8 93 LICCHETTA Serena ITA 5.800 8.400 14.200 Q
9 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 5.900 8.300 14.200 R
10 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 6.400 7.800 14.200 R
11 128 DRAGOI Gabriela ROU 6.000 8.150 14.150 R
12 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 5.800 8.250 14.050
13 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 5.700 8.325 14.025
14 148 KOVAL Anastasiia UKR 6.500 7.400 13.900
15 68 BUI Kim GER 5.600 8.250 13.850
16 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 5.700 8.150 13.850
17 67 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR 6.600 7.250 13.850
18 36 DENG Linlin CHN 5.900 7.925 13.825
19 37 YANG Yilin CHN 6.500 7.325 13.825
20 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 5.500 8.250 13.750
21 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 5.600 8.100 13.700
22 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 5.600 8.100 13.700
23 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 6.000 7.675 13.675
24 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 5.300 8.350 13.650
25 71 BRINKER Anja GER 6.000 7.650 13.650
26 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 5.400 8.225 13.625
27 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 5.300 8.225 13.525
28 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 5.600 7.800 13.400
29 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 5.500 7.875 13.375
30 65 WING Rebecca GBR 4.900 8.450 13.350
31 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 5.100 8.250 13.350
32 140 TACCHELLI Lucia SUI 5.900 7.450 13.350
33 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 5.300 8.000 13.300
34 74 MILLOUSI Vasiliki GRE 5.100 8.100 13.200
35 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 5.900 7.300 13.200
36 152 HONG Ivana USA 5.800 7.350 13.150
37 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 5.900 7.250 13.150
38 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 5.100 8.025 13.125
39 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 5.200 7.925 13.125
40 96 OSHIMA Kyoko JPN 5.400 7.725 13.125
41 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 5.100 7.850 12.950
42 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 5.500 7.450 12.950
43 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 4.900 8.000 12.900
GAW007901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
44 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 5.300 7.600 12.900
45 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 5.500 7.375 12.875
46 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 6.100 6.750 12.850
47 58 SERRA Anna ESP 5.100 7.625 12.725
48 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 5.000 7.675 12.675
49 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 5.200 7.450 12.650
50 22 GROSCH Hanna AUT 5.400 7.250 12.650
51 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 5.100 7.500 12.600
52 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 5.200 7.400 12.600
53 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 5.500 7.075 12.575
54 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 5.200 7.325 12.525
55 29 DIAS Khiuani Luana BRA 4.900 7.600 12.500
56 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 5.000 7.500 12.500
57 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 5.400 7.100 12.500
58 161 THI NGAN THUONG Do VIE 4.300 8.125 12.425
59 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 5.300 7.050 12.350
60 21 GASSER Barbara AUT 4.800 7.525 12.325
61 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 4.800 7.450 12.250
62 45 DIMITRIOU Nikoletta CYP 4.800 7.400 12.200
63 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 5.100 6.900 12.000
64 141 KOVACOVA Ivana SVK 5.700 6.300 12.000
65 111 WILLEMS Fieke NED 5.500 6.475 11.975
66 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 5.000 6.950 11.950
67 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 5.500 6.400 11.900
68 51 LAURITSEN Michelle DEN 4.800 7.075 11.875
69 49 SIKULOVA Jana CZE 4.700 7.150 11.850
70 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 5.500 6.300 11.800
71 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 4.000 7.725 11.725
72 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 4.100 7.400 11.500
73 60 HELMINEN Fanni FIN 4.600 6.875 11.475
74 90 ARMI Emily ITA 4.500 6.825 11.325
75 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 5.600 5.725 11.325
76 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 4.300 6.875 11.175
77 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 4.200 6.950 11.150
78 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 5.700 5.450 11.150
79 145 OLSSON Alexandra SWE 4.300 6.775 11.075
80 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 4.100 6.825 10.925
81 59 LAISI Ida FIN 4.800 6.100 10.900
82 102 BOU ARAM Katja LIB 4.600 6.275 10.875
83 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 3.600 7.225 10.825
84 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 5.100 5.725 10.825
85 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 5.200 5.525 10.725
86 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 3.900 6.775 10.675
GAW007901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
87 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 2.800 7.825 10.625
88 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 4.000 6.550 10.550
89 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 4.600 5.875 10.475
90 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 5.200 5.250 0.3 10.150
91 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 3.200 6.675 9.875
92 101 HAN Byul KOR 4.700 5.150 9.850
93 112 BUCH Hannah Kristine NOR 3.900 5.825 9.725
94 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 4.600 5.125 9.725
95 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 3.900 5.750 9.650
96 83 O’DRISCOLL Aimee IRL 2.100 7.425 9.525
97 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 4.600 4.900 9.500
98 100 EUM Eunhui KOR 5.100 4.375 9.475
99 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 3.600 5.775 9.375
100 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 4.700 4.575 9.275
101 106 CANTU MATA Marisela MEX 5.000 4.225 9.225
102 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 3.400 5.750 9.150
103 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 4.100 4.875 8.975
104 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 2.200 6.675 8.875
105 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 3.600 5.000 8.600
106 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 3.400 5.125 8.525
107 79 DEBNATH Tumpa IND 1.700 6.425 8.125
108 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 3.900 4.000 7.900
109 123 LOPEZ RECCI Leysha PUR 4.100 3.625 7.725
110 81 Meenakshi
IND 2.600 4.525 7.125
111 80 DAS Priti IND 2.500 4.225 6.725
112 85 HERMANNSDOTTIR T. ISL 0.000 0.000 0.000
112 167 RIQUELME LEON C. CHI 0.000 0.000 0.000
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Uneven Bars final R Reserve for Uneven Bars final
Uneven Bars
GAW007901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
1 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 6.200 8.650 14.850 Q
2 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 6.300 8.475 14.775 Q
3 36 DENG Linlin CHN 6.400 8.150 0.1 14.450 Q
4 152 HONG Ivana USA 5.900 8.500 14.400 Q
5 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 6.300 8.100 14.400 Q
6 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 5.500 8.875 14.375 Q
7 37 YANG Yilin CHN 5.500 8.875 14.375 Q
8 38 SUI Lu CHN 5.900 8.525 0.1 14.325
9 91 PREZIOSA Elisabetta ITA 5.800 8.475 14.275 Q
10 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 6.200 7.950 14.150 R
11 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 5.600 8.475 14.075 R
12 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 5.700 8.325 14.025 R
13 74 MILLOUSI Vasiliki GRE 5.900 8.100 14.000
14 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 5.700 8.225 13.925
15 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 5.900 8.000 13.900
16 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 5.700 8.125 13.825
17 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 5.400 8.400 13.800
18 128 DRAGOI Gabriela ROU 5.600 8.200 13.800
19 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 5.300 8.450 13.750
20 57 SOAESCOLAR
Thais ESP 5.500 8.225 13.725
21 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 5.600 8.075 13.675
22 97 SHINTAKE Yuko JPN 5.100 8.525 13.625
23 65 WING Rebecca GBR 5.300 8.300 13.600
24 110 WEVERS Sanne NED 5.600 8.000 13.600
25 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 5.300 8.250 13.550
26 90 ARMI Emily ITA 5.500 8.025 13.525
27 43 ERCEG Tina CRO 5.100 8.400 13.500
28 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 5.400 8.100 13.500
29 66 KING Marissa GBR 5.400 8.000 13.400
30 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 5.000 8.375 13.375
31 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 5.600 7.725 13.325
32 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 5.400 7.875 13.275
33 141 KOVACOVA Ivana SVK 5.100 8.150 13.250
34 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 5.200 8.050 13.250
35 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 5.300 7.950 13.250
36 68 BUI Kim GER 5.300 7.925 13.225
37 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 5.700 7.525 13.225
38 46 KOMRSKOVA Jana CZE 4.800 8.400 13.200
39 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 5.100 8.100 13.200
40 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 4.900 8.250 13.150
41 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 4.900 8.250 13.150
42 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 5.200 7.900 13.100
43 164 KOZICH Alina UZB 5.400 7.625 13.025
GAW008901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
44 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 4.900 8.100 13.000
45 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 4.700 8.275 12.975
46 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 5.600 7.375 12.975
47 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 5.400 7.550 12.950
48 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 5.000 7.900 12.900
49 148 KOVAL Anastasiia UKR 5.400 7.600 0.1 12.900
50 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 5.500 7.400 12.900
51 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 5.200 7.675 12.875
52 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 4.700 8.100 12.800
53 58 SERRA Anna ESP 4.900 7.900 12.800
54 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 4.600 8.075 12.675
55 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 5.100 7.650 0.1 12.650
56 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 4.900 7.675 12.575
57 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 5.000 7.575 12.575
58 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 5.300 7.250 12.550
59 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 5.700 6.850 12.550
60 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 4.600 7.900 12.500
61 70 ROLL Maike GER 5.400 7.075 12.475
62 106 CANTU MATA Marisela MEX 4.800 7.650 12.450
63 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 4.900 7.625 0.1 12.425
64 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 5.500 6.875 12.375
65 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 4.500 7.850 12.350
66 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 5.700 6.650 12.350
67 150 ZGOBA Dariya UKR 5.800 6.650 0.1 12.350
68 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 4.900 7.250 12.150
69 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 5.000 7.025 12.025
70 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 4.300 7.600 11.900
71 19 MADER Jasmin AUT 4.600 7.300 11.900
72 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 4.800 7.075 11.875
73 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 5.300 6.575 11.875
74 123 LOPEZ RECCI Leysha PUR 4.500 7.350 11.850
75 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 4.900 6.950 11.850
76 29 DIAS Khiuani Luana BRA 4.300 7.525 11.825
77 161 THI NGAN THUONG Do VIE 5.600 6.200 0.1 11.700
78 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 3.800 7.875 11.675
79 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 4.100 7.525 11.625
80 60 HELMINEN Fanni FIN 4.500 7.125 11.625
81 101 HAN Byul KOR 5.500 6.125 11.625
82 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 4.200 7.400 11.600
83 59 LAISI Ida FIN 3.900 7.675 11.575
84 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 4.400 7.150 11.550
85 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 4.300 7.200 11.500
86 72 TSAKALIDOU Viktoria GRE 4.900 6.525 11.425
GAW008901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
87 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 5.000 6.300 11.300
88 45 DIMITRIOU Nikoletta CYP 4.200 7.000 11.200
89 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 4.700 6.350 11.050
90 18 MORGAN Shona AUS 5.400 5.625 11.025
91 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 4.700 6.275 10.975
92 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 4.300 6.550 10.850
93 144 EDNER Maria SWE 4.500 6.325 10.825
94 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 4.900 5.925 10.825
95 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 4.800 5.925 10.725
96 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 4.500 6.050 10.550
97 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 3.200 7.275 10.475
98 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 4.900 5.475 10.375
99 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 5.100 5.175 10.275
100 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 4.100 6.125 10.225
101 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 4.500 5.700 10.200
102 11 SELAJ Riselda ALB 3.700 6.450 10.150
103 136 GOLOB Sasa SLO 4.400 5.750 10.150
104 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 4.300 5.825 10.125
105 13 BENTIVEGNA Giuliana ARG 4.900 5.250 0.1 10.050
106 82 WEDEL Sarah IRL 4.500 5.400 9.900
107 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 4.500 5.300 9.800
108 80 DAS Priti IND 4.500 5.300 9.800
109 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 3.200 6.525 9.725
110 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 4.100 5.575 9.675
111 113 BOE Lotte Elise NOR 4.600 4.950 9.550
112 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 4.800 5.025 0.3 9.525
113 167 RIQUELME LEON C. CHI 3.700 5.800 0.1 9.400
114 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 4.000 5.350 9.350
115 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 4.700 4.425 9.125
116 79 DEBNATH Tumpa IND 3.600 5.350 8.950
117 81 Meenakshi
IND 4.000 4.675 0.1 8.575
118 100 EUM Eunhui KOR 4.600 2.425 0.1 6.925
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Beam final R Reserve for Beam final
Beam
GAW008901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:24 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
1 134 MYZDRIKOVA Anna RUS 5.900 8.600 14.500 Q
2 38 SUI Lu CHN 5.700 8.575 14.275 Q
3 127 PORGRAS Ana ROU 5.700 8.475 14.175 Q
4 67 TWEDDLE Elizabeth GBR 6.100 7.975 14.075 Q
5 17 MITCHELL Lauren AUS 5.800 8.350 0.1 14.050 Q
6 39 GIL ORTIZ Jessica COL 5.800 8.250 14.050 Q
7 36 DENG Linlin CHN 5.400 8.600 14.000 Q
8 153 BROSS Rebecca USA 5.700 8.250 13.950 Q
9 154 WILLIAMS Kayla USA 5.600 8.300 13.900 R
10 63 DUFOURNET Youna FRA 5.600 8.025 13.625 R
11 151 SLOAN Bridget USA 5.700 7.900 13.600
12 56 IZURIETA Ana Maria ESP 5.500 8.025 13.525 R
13 133 KURBATOVA Ekaterina RUS 5.200 8.375 0.1 13.475
14 138 KAESLIN Ariella SUI 5.400 8.075 13.475
15 125 CHELARU Diana Maria ROU 5.600 7.975 0.1 13.475
16 92 GALANTE Paola ITA 5.100 8.350 13.450
17 26 GONSER FRANCO E. BRA 5.200 8.250 13.450
18 126 TAMIRJAN Anamaria ROU 5.500 8.025 0.1 13.425
19 69 SEITZ Elisabeth GER 5.500 8.000 0.1 13.400
20 108 KROONEN Mayra NED 5.300 8.075 13.375
21 91 PREZIOSA Elisabetta ITA 5.100 8.250 13.350
22 149 HOLENKOVA Valentyna UKR 5.000 8.325 13.325
23 104 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BL. MEX 5.200 8.125 13.325
24 64 DOWNIE Rebecca GBR 5.600 7.700 13.300
25 68 BUI Kim GER 5.400 7.975 0.1 13.275
26 146 UCTAS Goksu TUR 5.400 7.975 0.1 13.275
27 65 WING Rebecca GBR 5.200 8.050 13.250
28 27 KUROIWA YAMAMOTO LE. BRA 5.300 7.950 13.250
29 94 TSURUMI Koko JPN 5.300 7.925 13.225
30 147 DEMYANCHUK Yana UKR 5.200 7.975 13.175
31 28 DOMINGUES COBELLO P. BRA 5.300 7.875 13.175
32 62 MOREL Pauline FRA 5.300 7.850 13.150
33 90 ARMI Emily ITA 5.200 7.900 13.100
34 37 YANG Yilin CHN 5.300 7.825 0.1 13.025
35 78 BOCZOGO Dorina HUN 5.100 8.000 0.1 13.000
36 116 PIHANKULESZA
Marta POL 5.200 7.775 12.975
37 43 ERCEG Tina CRO 5.100 7.850 12.950
38 120 KIM Un Hyang PRK 5.300 7.650 12.950
39 88 RABINOVITZ Roni ISR 5.000 8.025 0.1 12.925
40 58 SERRA Anna ESP 5.000 7.900 12.900
41 95 UEMURA Miki JPN 5.100 7.800 12.900
42 156 GALIULINA Luisa UZB 5.000 7.850 12.850
43 34 ROGERS Brittany CAN 5.300 7.550 12.850
GAW001901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 1/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
44 107 GARCIA AGUINIGA E. MEX 4.900 7.900 12.800
45 57 SOAESCOLAR
Thais ESP 5.000 7.800 12.800
46 132 SEMENOVA Ksenia RUS 5.200 7.575 12.775
47 121 HONG Un Jong PRK 5.500 7.250 12.750
48 32 MACKIE Charlotte CAN 5.400 7.300 12.700
49 105 ESTRADA MARTINEZ Y. MEX 4.800 7.850 12.650
50 109 GOEDKOOP Joy Rianne NED 4.900 7.850 0.1 12.650
51 158 LOPEZ Jessica VEN 5.200 7.450 12.650
52 160 THI HA THANH Phan VIE 4.700 7.900 12.600
53 33 SAWA Sydney CAN 5.300 7.375 0.1 12.575
54 14 TARABINI Ayelen ARG 5.200 7.325 12.525
55 142 WAGNER Veronica SWE 4.800 7.750 0.1 12.450
56 77 GOMBAS Laura HUN 4.900 7.725 0.2 12.425
57 135 KYSSELEF Tjasa SLO 4.800 7.625 12.425
58 70 ROLL Maike GER 5.200 7.225 12.425
59 166 CASTRO LAZO Simona CHI 4.900 7.500 12.400
60 159 ROJAS Ivet VEN 5.000 7.400 12.400
61 61 URVIKKO Annika FIN 5.000 7.400 12.400
62 87 MAKSIUTA Valeriia ISR 5.100 7.475 0.2 12.375
63 98 JO Hyunjoo KOR 5.400 7.050 0.1 12.350
64 143 JONSSON Ida SWE 5.000 7.625 0.3 12.325
65 130 KHWELA Jennifer RSA 5.200 7.100 12.300
66 20 ECKER Lisa AUT 4.800 7.450 12.250
67 52 EL ZEINY S. EGY 5.100 7.250 0.1 12.250
68 19 MADER Jasmin AUT 4.800 7.375 12.175
69 75 WONG Hiu Ying Angel HKG 4.600 7.500 12.100
70 163 JURKOWSKA Katarzyna POL 4.900 7.450 0.3 12.050
71 118 MARQUES DE LIMA Z. POR 5.200 6.925 0.1 12.025
72 84 WALLACE Rebecca IRL 4.500 7.500 12.000
73 48 VERBOVA Eva CZE 4.500 7.350 11.850
74 15 BONORA Georgia AUS 5.200 7.225 0.6 11.825
75 101 HAN Byul KOR 5.300 6.525 11.825
76 110 WEVERS Sanne NED 4.700 7.100 11.800
77 145 OLSSON Alexandra SWE 4.500 7.250 11.750
78 164 KOZICH Alina UZB 4.700 7.200 0.2 11.700
79 13 BENTIVEGNA Giuliana ARG 4.700 7.000 11.700
80 136 GOLOB Sasa SLO 4.900 6.800 11.700
81 54 AHMED SAAD AHMED EL. EGY 4.500 7.150 11.650
82 31 MILEVA Ralitsa BUL 4.600 7.125 0.1 11.625
83 139 SENN Jennifer SUI 4.800 6.775 11.575
84 30 SHEYTANOVA Iliyana BUL 4.500 7.325 0.3 11.525
85 161 THI NGAN THUONG Do VIE 4.400 7.100 11.500
86 114 HANSSON Julie NOR 4.500 7.075 0.1 11.475
GAW001901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 2/3
41st ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 13 18,
2009
London (GBR)
RESULTS
WOMEN’S QUALIFICATION
WED 14 OCT 2009 9:
50
Rank Bib Name NOC
Code
D Pen Total
Score
E
Score
87 129 SWAN Chantel RSA 4.300 7.125 11.425
88 25 SOTNIKAVA Alina BLR 4.800 6.875 0.3 11.375
89 41 SANCHEZ CARDENAS N. COL 4.700 6.675 11.375
90 50 HULGAARD Mette DEN 4.900 6.300 11.200
91 23 MELLO Caitlyn BER 4.100 7.000 11.100
92 40 ESCOBAR GOMEZ C. COL 5.000 6.025 11.025
93 113 BOE Lotte Elise NOR 4.600 6.350 10.950
94 165 CASTRO LAZO Martina CHI 4.700 6.125 10.825
95 82 WEDEL Sarah IRL 3.700 7.100 10.800
96 85 HERMANNSDOTTIR T. ISL 4.900 6.200 0.3 10.800
97 24 GRIFFITH Kaisey BER 4.200 6.525 10.725
98 89 KOREN Hadas ISR 4.500 6.675 0.6 10.575
99 83 O’DRISCOLL Aimee IRL 3.700 6.750 10.450
100 115 OSTAD Sandra NOR 3.900 6.550 10.450
101 162 KARMAKAR Dipa IND 4.600 5.825 10.425
102 53 MAHMOUD EL SAID MOH. EGY 4.800 5.900 0.3 10.400
103 44 GEORGIOU Marilena CYP 4.100 6.875 0.6 10.375
104 119 KANG Yong Mi PRK 4.300 6.250 0.3 10.250
105 103 KOVALIOVA Jekaterina LTU 4.500 5.850 0.1 10.250
106 96 OSHIMA Kyoko JPN 3.200 6.925 10.125
107 11 SELAJ Riselda ALB 3.800 6.325 10.125
108 123 LOPEZ RECCI Leysha PUR 3.600 6.450 10.050
109 10 CUKA Ornela ALB 3.400 6.600 10.000
110 42 BUZOV Ruzica CRO 3.500 6.550 0.1 9.950
111 81 Meenakshi
IND 4.400 5.375 0.3 9.475
112 167 RIQUELME LEON C. CHI 4.300 4.350 8.650
113 80 DAS Priti IND 3.600 5.000 8.600
Legend:
D Panel Difficulty judges E Panel Execution judges Q Qualified for Floor final R Reserve for Floor final
Floor
GAW001901_73I 1.0 Report Created WED 14 OCT 2009 22:29 Longines Official Results Provider Page 3/3

Men’s Prelims results (event finals)

October 14, 2009

Here is a great article with quotes from ESPN
and it doesn’t just focus on the US

a blog I came across has the official list with all the scores.

This is his blog above and I have also added the info here taken from his blog above.

Each of the US men made an event final but Horton has to be dissappointed he only made one final and was beaten in the AA by McNeil.

Kohei Uchimura owned AA finals and it is nice to see Dragalescu competing again

IG Magazine two has predictions very biased towards the US team. They should be embarrassed to make these predictions but I shouldn’t be surprised.
~~~~~~~~~
AA
1. UCHIMURA, Kohei (Japan)- 90.925
2. DEVYATOVSKY, Maxim (Russia)- 89.350
3. MCNEILL, Timothy (USA)- 88.775
4. KEATINGS, Daniel (Great Britain)- 88.400
5. HORTON, Jonathan (USA)- 88.000
6. KUKSENKOV, Mykola (Ukraine)- 87.750
7. SHATILOV, Alexander (Israel)- 87.425
8. RYAZANOV, Yury (Russia)- 86.950
9. THOMAS, Kristian (Great Britain)- 86.800
10. TANAKA, Kazhuhito (Japan)- 86.650
11. WAMMES, Jeffrey (Netherlands)- 86.300
12. RIVERA, Luis (Puerto Rico)- 86.050
13. POZZO, Enrico (Italy)- 85.925
14. ALMEDA CAMPOS, Manuel (Portugal)- 85.600
15. GISI, Roman (Switzerland)- 85.475
16. VARGAS VELASQUEZ, Luis (Puerto Rico)- 85.075
17. GIRALDO LOPEZ, Jorge Hugo (Colombia)- 85.000
18. LUGO SICHACA, Didier Yamit (Colombia)- 84.975
19. NGUYEN, Marcel (Germany)- 84.900
20. CARANOBE, Benoit (France)- 84.550
21. MUNOZ, Sergio (Spain)- 84.475
22. BOESCHENSTEIN, Nicolas (Switzerland)- 84.425
23. MOLINARI, Federico (Argentina)- 83.600
24. SASAKI JUNIOR, Sergio (Brasil)- 83.125

R1. BYKAU, Artisom (Belarus)- 83.125
R2. VALEIEV, Ildar (Kazakhstan)- 83.000
R3. DEURLOO, Bart (Netherlands)- 83.000
R4. FUENTES PETRO, Fernando (Venezuela)- 82.850
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Floor Exercise Qualifiers

1. UCHIMURA, Kohei (Japan)- 15.775 – 6.50/9.275
2. DRAGULESCU, Marian (Romania)- 15.725 – 6.60/9.125
3. ZOU, Kai (China)- 15.675 – 6.70/8.975
4. GONZALES SEPULVEDA, Tomas (Chile)- 15.575 – 6.60/8.975
5. FAHRIG, Matthias (Germany) – 15.525 – 6.60/8.925
6. SHATILOV, Alexander (Israel) – 15.475 – 6.50/8.975
7. LEGENDRE, Steven (USA) – 15.475 – 6.50/8.975
8. OKIGUCHI, Makoto (Japan)- 15.425 – 6.70/8.725

R1. HYPOLITO, Diego (Brasil)- 15.400 – 6.50/8.900
R2. MARTINEZ, Rafael (Spain)- 15.375 – 6.40/8.975
R3. WAMMES, Jeffery (Netherlands)- 15.350 – 6.40/8.950
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Pommels

Pommel Horse Qualifications

1. ZHANG, Hongtao (China)- 16.275 – 6.60/9.675
2. BERKI, Krisztian (Hungary)- 16.100 – 6.70/9.400
3. SMITH, Louis (Great Britain)- 15.900 – 6.70/9.200
4. KOCZI ,Flavius (Romania)- 15.625 – 6.60/9.025
5. SELLATHURAI, Prasanth (Australia)- 15.575 – 6.60/8.975
6. TOMMASONE, Cyril (France)- 15.540 – 6.40/9.050
7. SELIGMAN, Robert (Croatia)- 15.350 – 6.30/9.050
8. MCNEILL, Timothy (USA)- 15.350 – 6.40/8.675

R1. POPESCU, Cosmin (Romania)- 15.075 – 6.40/8.675
R2. HIDVEGI, Vid (Hungary)- 14.925 – 6.20/8.725
R3. TSAREVICH, Aliaksandr (Belarus)- 14.875 – 6.00/8.875

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Still Rings Qualifiers

1. YAN, Mingyong (China)- 15.900 – 6.80/9.100
2. PINHEIRO-RODRIGUES, Danny (France)- 15.625 – 6.80/8.825
3. IOVTCHEV, IORDAN (Bulgaria)- 15.600 – 6.70/8.900
4. VOROBIOV, Oleksandr (Ukraine)- 15.550 – 6.80/8.750
5. MORANDI, Matteo (Italy)- 15.450 – 6.70/8.750
6. STANESCU, George Robert (Romania)- 15.450 – 6.80/8.650
7. AIT SAID, Samir (France)- 15.350 – 6.70/8.650
8. NABARRETE ZANETTI, Arthur (Brasil)- 15.250 – 6.50/8.750

R1. CARMONA, Regulo (Venezuela)- 15.250 – 6.70/8.550
R2. KURBANBAYEV, Timur (Kazakhstan)- 15.150 – 6.80/8.350
R3. CHEN, Yibing (China)- 15.125 – 6.50/8.625
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Vault

Vault QualifiersVault Qualifiers

1. GOLOTSUTSKOV, Anton (Russia)- 16.412 – 7.00/9.500/16.500 & 7.00/9.325/16.325
2. DRAGULESCU, Marian (Romania)- 16.362- 7.00/9.500/16.500 & 7.20/9.025/16.225
3. KOCZI, Flavius (Romania)- 16.337 -7.00/9.275/16.275 & 7.00/9.400/16.400
4. BOUHAIL, Thomas (France)- 16.312 – 7.00/9.424(-0.1)/16.325 & 7.00/9.300/16.300
5. RI, Se Gwang (DPR Korea)- 16.262 – 7.20/9.600/16.800 & 7.00/8.725/15.725
6. BOTELLA PEREZ, Isaac (Spain)- 16.112 – 6.60/9.550/16.150 & 6.60/9.475/16.075
7. FAHRIG, Matthias (Germany)- 7.00/9.050/16.050 & 6.60/9.375/15.975
8. WAMMES, Jeffrey (Netherlands) 15.987 – 6.60/9.375/15.975 & 6.60/9.475/16.075

R1. KASPIAROVICH, Dzmitry (Belarus)- 15.875 – 7.00/9.100/16.100 & 6.60/9.050/15.650
R2. SAPRONENKO, Jevgenijs (Latvia)- 15.800 – 7.00/9.100(-0.1)/16.000 & 6.60/9.000/16.600
R3. SHEK, Wai Hung (Hong Kong)- 15.737 – 6.60/9.350/15.950 & 6.20/9.325/15.525

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PB

Parallel Bars Qualifiers

1. FENG, Zhe (China)- 15.950 – 6.90/9.050
2. WANG, Guanyin (China)- 15.800 – 6.80/9.000
3. TANAKA, Kazuhito (Japan)- 15.600 – 6.40/9.200
4. KIERZKOWSKI, Adam (Poland)- 15.375 – 6.30/9.075
5. TSOLAKIDIS, Vasileios (Greece)- 15.375 – 6.30/9.075
6. CUCHERAT, Yann (France)- 15.375 – 6.40/8.975
7. YOO, Won Chol (Korea)- 15.300 – 6.60/8.700
8. ZONDERLAND, Epke (Netherlands)- 15.175 – 6.10/9.075

R1. PHUOC HUNG, Pham (Vietnam)- 15.125 – 6.50/8.625
R2. GIRALDO LOPEZ, Jorge Hugo (Colombia)- 15.100 – 6.00/9.100
R3. MCNEILL, Timothy (USA)- 15.100 – 6.10/9.000

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

hb

Horizontal Bar Qualifiers

1. ZOU, Kai (China)- 15.600 – 7.20/8.400
2. CASSINA, Igor (Italy)- 15.500 – 6.70/8.800
3. PEGAN, Aljaz (Slovenia)- 15.475 – 6.80/8.675
4. LEYVA, Danell (USA)- 15.450 – 6.80/8.650
5. HORTON, Jonathan (USA)- 15.325 – 6.70/8.625
6. ZONDERLAND, Epke (Netherlands)- 15.300 – 7.10/8.200
7. UCHIMURA, Kohei (Japan)- 15.250 – 6.40/8.850
8. TSAREVICH, Aliaksandr (Belarus)- 15.100 – 6.60/8.500

R1. KUKSENKOV, Mykola (Ukraine)- 15.025 – 6.30/8.725
R2. RYAZANOV, Yury (Russia)- 15.000 – 6.60/8.400
R3. KIM, Kyong Hak (DPR Korea) – 15.000 – 6.70/8.300

Hambuchen out plus Podium training

October 12, 2009

Fabian has withdrawn from Worlds. The competition just lost a huge threat. It’s to bad he can’t even compete just high bar

Here is what went down at Podium training today at Worlds. The below links are the places I got the info from plus there are some highlights I have provided below from these links.

The All Around forum or what I like to call Nastia fans only

Gymnast Twitter

Sometime today or tomorrow check out gymanstike.com for a preview of the women’s AA. Right now it has a preview of the men’s AA

Bridget Sloan will not be in the 5th rotation and IMO Martha dropped the ball on this. Bridget is the NATIONAL CHAMPION and there is no debate that she has earned the right to compete in the last subdivision. All she has done all year long is win every AA she has entered and Marta not giving her this spot is a slap in the face.

Maybe Marta should take over Woga because it is pretty obvious she only cares about them right now. Rebecca Bross can be the nicest kid in the world but she did NOTHING to merit the last sub division of competing.

Now here is some highlights of the above pages.

Yang Yilin

: had a clean floor routine but struggled on VT- landed her DTY to her knees.

:struggled with her full in dismount off bars and needed help from her coach on the last giant.

:The rest of the routine was clean, but not as fluid as last year. She kept falling on the dismount in her three attempts.

YYL- sheep jump, onodi to flic – back tuck, switch leap – wolf jump, rulfova, turn with leg at horizontal, free aerial, side somi, switch ring leap, nice ro – 2 ½.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
:Gabriela Dragoi

:on beam performed a front somi, free aerial – flic – layout, turn with leg at horizontal, side aerial, side somi, double turn, ff – ff – 2 ½ off.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Chelaru

: handspring front tuck. And straddled DTY, low landings.

She tumbled a full in tucked, 3/1 (crossed legs), clean triple turn, double back, double pike off. She warmed up a double layout.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Ivana Hong

: on bars, problems on the overshoot, low Tkatchev, double layout (tucked down). As first contact with the apparatus. Not a full set from her yet.

: on beam, onodi – sheep jump, ff – ff – double pike off. Troubles on the turn in the second beam set of the rotation, falling out of it. Clean gymnastics. Last beam routine, press mount, aerial – flic – layout, turn with leg at horizontal (big wobble), switch leap – back tuck, onodi – sheep jump, free cartwheel, switch ring leap, side somi (wobble), Martha claps…, split jump – wolf jump, ff – ff – double pike off (low chest).

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Kayla Williams

: warming up some underrotated triple twists.
:double layout, 1 ½ through double pike (fall backwards), 3/1 (a bit underrotated), piked full in.

:on vault did a piked Rudi. It’s not layout, the second attempt looks the same but with a big step back. Huge DTY. She vaults a piked Rudi again.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Bridget SLoan

:started on beam, front tuck – flic – layout, turn with leg at horizontal. Free aerial – free cartwheel (wobbly), switch leap – back tuck, sheep jump, ro – double pike off. In her last routine, 1/1 split jump, split jump – wolf jump, front tuck – flic – layout, turn with leg at horizontal, free aerial – free cartwheel, switch leap – back tuck, sheep jump, ro – layout off.

:started floor with a 1 ½ through 3/1 (short and low), piked full in (stumble forward), front – front layout, double pike.

: timers are FTY. Good DTY, without effort.

:problems on toe-on 1/1 on HB. Full twisting double layout, a bit piked down but good. The second one was not that good though.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Deng Lilin

: timing layout Yurchenko several times. Fall on three DTYs attempted. Changes to a 1 ½ Yurchenko, but she falls

:talder to overshoot, endo, endo ½, – Tkatchev, giant 1/1 (bad and lose rhythm), Pak, full twisting double layout (piked down). Not good. Second attempt, labored kip to HS, problems on pirouettes to Jaeger, and piked down again full twisting double layout.

:front pike, flic – ff – layout two feet, free aerial – back tuck – sheep jump, slow on connections, switch leap to Rueda, split jump – wolf jump, side somi, ff – ff – double pike off. A bit wobbly today.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Kensia Semyonova

: on beam had a big wobble on the onodi – flic combo.

:on beam. Roll mount, switch leap, free aerial – flic – whip, side somi, free cartwheel, turn in attitude, sheep jump, onodi – flic (problems again), onodi – flic – layout, ro – double pike off to crash. Semyonova up one last time since she’s had problems with beam. On her last dismount, she slipped the foot off and landed to her back the double pike off.

:on floor, full in (oob), 2 ½ punch front, 1 ½ punch front, double pike off.

:Yurchenko 1 ½ tucked down at the end to land it.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Beth Tweddle

Here is also an article about Beth

:on floor, 1 ½ thourgh double Arabian (stuck), double Arabian piked (big stumble forward), had problems on it in practice too, 2 ½ -1/1.

: on bars fall on Shaposhnikova ½. Piked Ray. Also struggling with the Bi, had to stop the routine twice.

Other rumor that I read somewhere else is that Beth peeled off bars pretty badly.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

He Kexin

:on bars, her usual routine with legs apart on the Pak and a bit struggle on the dismount. Her second routine much better with only a slight problem on dismount.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sui Lui

:had solid routines on beam, only some minor wobbles on a wolf jump. Front pike to flic – layout, turn with leg at horizontal to full turn, switch ring leap, side somi, free aerial, ro – double pike off. A bit slow at connections.

:on floor, whip – 3/1 (short), 2 ½, triple turn, 1 ½ -1/1, double turn with leg at horizontal, low double pike to finish. Sui Lui warming up 2 ½ punch 1/1 after her routine. At her last attempt, she full rotates the whip 3/1.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Ana Porgaras

: free aerial – flic – layout, switch leap, ff – ff – layout to 2 feet, free cartwheel, switch leap – back tuck, ff – ff – double pike off (low landing and low chest). The layout to 2 feet is rather inconsistent.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Yana Demyanchuk

:on bars toe – on 1/1 – Tkatchev – Pak. Full in dismount.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Hong Un Jong

:on vault did a DTY. Tried the amanar but fell, pretty good on the air though. The second one was a bit better. The third attempt also resulted in a fall. The fourth try was higher but slower. Attempts the Cheng but it’s too piked and falls.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Vasiliki Millousi from Greece

: on beam, a solid performance without hesitations; double pike off. Switch leap – back tuck – sheep jump, turn with leg at horizontal to full spin.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Rebecca Bross

: toe on 1/1 straddled overshoot, stalder 1/1 – Tkatchev, stalder ½ – Jaeger, endo 1/1 to Pak (fall), to simple dismount. Second set hit, with full in dismount. Another hit routine for Bross. (umm you fall that is not a hit.lol

:on beam, Arabian, free aerial – flic – layout, switch leap – back tuck, sheep jump, side somi, front tuck, ro – double Arabian (fall). So far, she is the gymnast looking more consistent and ready. In her last routine, she only had a small hesitation on the side somi.

: on floor, front handspring – front layout – double front, 2 ½ – barani.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Anamaria Tamirjan

: piked full in, tucked full in, 1 ½ – 1/1, double pike. Uncontrolled landings.

:giant 1/1 – Jaeger, Tkatchev, undershoot, overshoot, double layout.

:vaulted a DTY straddled.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Lauren Mitchell

:stalder ½ – Jaeger, toe on – ½ – double front off.

:on beam, her best event, flic – flic – layout to 2 feet, back pike, problems on split ½ leap, attempt of Humphrey, free aerial – front tuck. Swdouble turn in attitude, switch ring leap – back tuck, ff – ff – double pike off low,

:on floor, double Arabian to stag jump, piked full in (a bit low), double pike.

:DTY (crossed legs) and big steps to the sides.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Elsa Garcia

:on beam, recovered from injuries, side aerial, side somi, free aerial – sheep jump, flic – whip, switch ring leap, turn with leg at horizontal, ro – double back,

:stuck double Arabian, triple pirouette, 2 ½ punch front (low), double pike.

:1 ½ Yurchenko (bent knees). Podkopayeva.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Becky Downie

:on beam, front tuck, free aerial – flic, full turn with leg at horizontal, switch leap – wolf jump, free cartwheel, side somi, switch ring leap, ro – double pike off.

: DTY, a bit low. Yurchenko ½ on – pike off.

:bars, toe on shaposhnikova, giant 1/1 – piked Ray, stalder 1/1 – Ricna, toe on ½ – endo, undershoot, full in.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Anja Brinker,

:toe on shaposhnikova – stalder 1/1, struggling a lot with the routine. She hasn’t managed to finish a single routine.

WARNING!!!!!!!!! WARNING!!!!!!!!!!!

October 11, 2009

If I am un-usually bitchy during this Worlds you can blame baseball for it. Sorry Worlds but if someone win’s with a huge mistakes and bad form hell has no fury like a pissed off baseball fan. Not a mad baseball fan but a pissed off one. That is much more dangerous.

Speaking of news that really really SUCKS Fabian Hambüchen injured his ankle in podium training and might be out of worlds. When life sucks it really, really sucks.

I am not even going to comment about some made up position the FIG designed to shove Nastia Liukin down the Worlds throat. Just more proof something suspicious went on during last years Olympics. Add up the Grandi Comments, the scoring and Vodka and you get a fixed situation. It has been rumored to happen in skating (5.9 presentation scores for Tara Lipinski my ass) why not gymnastics?

Afanasyeva is out of worlds

October 10, 2009

goodbye

2009 World Championships: Floor Plus rumors

October 9, 2009

Not much to report. Bridget and Bross look good and Kayla is having trouble landing her vaults. No sign of the Amanar she is still doing her old vaults

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

floor
Not a lot of great dancers will be mentioned below. It is mostly how you tumble these days.

Those with a chance:

:Beth Tweddle ( Has huge D score (6.1) and is the current European Champion on floor.)

:Bridget Sloan ( if she nail’s her passes like she did on day two at Nationals.)

: Ksenia Semyonova: (probably too injured 5.4 D score)

: Ksenia Afanasyeva: (6.0 D score)

: Anamaria Tamarjan: (5.5 D score)

: Sui Li

: Kayla Williams: I hate adding her name because her leaps should keep her out of any medals but she can tumble plus worlds is weak.

: Anna Myzdrikova (kind of sloppy sometimes)

World Championship training rumors

October 9, 2009

Pictures from Training

I am not linking where I got this stuff from because it is too many places but here you go.

Rebecca and Ivana are having a tough time hitting their handstands for bars.

Ivana is training a DTY so maybe her AA hope is still alive.

Kayla is not used to the equipment and is having a hard time on everything especially her leaps that just aren’t any good anyway.

Bross looks the best of the American girls. One person said Bridget was having a little bit of a hard time but another place reports she looks greats so we just don’t know.

Nastia will be at Worlds trying to steal the spot light from the girls as usual.

Full twist back in Bridget’s UB dismount

Daria Zgoba looked good.

Kayla Williams is now doing her triple full into a diagonal instead of a side pass.

2009 World Championships: Balance Beam

October 8, 2009

Sorry baseball season is at an end so I am slow on the updates. Later tonight I will have World rumors from different places.
Here is a short opinion on beam chances.

Now this is a wide open event. If any of the Chinese hit I expect them to win out right. With this event you just never know who can hit and win.

Some of the people with chances to make the event finals are:

Sui Lu
Deng Lilin
Yana Demyanchuk (European Champ on beam. 5.9 D score)
Vasiliki Millousi (from Greece led prelims at Europeans this year. 5.9 D score)
(2 of the 3 mentioned below)
Bridget Sloan
Ivana Hong
Rebecca Bross
Anamaria Tamarjan (6.0 D score)
Ana Porgras
Ksenia Semyonova (5.7 D score)
Lauren Mitchell (alleged 7.0 start value. Bobbles a lot)
(Some random Ukraine gymnast that likes to hit once a competition)